56393 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KTYM-QLN PASSR Kottayam to Kollam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kottayam KTYM
18:00
1 0.0
Chingavanam CGV 18:09
1m 18:10
1 8.3
Changanassery CGY 18:19
1m 18:20
1 17.8
Tiruvalla TRVL 18:29
1m 18:30
1 25.8
Chengannur CNGR 18:41
1m 18:42
1 35.0
Cheriyanad CYN 18:49
1m 18:50
1 41.2
Mavelikara MVLK 18:59
1m 19:00
1 47.3
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 19:18
2m 19:20
1 55.1
Ochira OCR 19:29
1m 19:30
1 61.2
Karunagappalli KPY 19:38
1m 19:39
1 68.7
Sasthankotta STKT 19:49
1m 19:50
1 76.5
Munroturuttu MQO 19:58
1m 19:59
1 81.1
Perinad PRND 20:04
1m 20:05
1 86.9
Kollam Jn QLN 20:40

1 96.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR

Train 56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR runs from Kottayam(KTYM) to Kollam Junction(QLN) on Train departs from Kottayam(KTYM) at 18:00 and reaches Kollam Junction(QLN) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 56393 from Kottayam(KTYM) to Kollam Junction(QLN) .

KTYM-QLN PASSR 56393 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kottayam to Kollam Junction . It takes total of 2:40 hours journey to reach Kollam Junction .

In 56393 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ). Train 56393 arrives at Kayamkulam Jn at 19:18 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR starts from?

56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR starts from Kottayam(KTYM)

How many days in a week 56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR runs ?

56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR

For more information on 56393 KTYM-QLN PASSR train Click IRCTC