7115 Train Route

7115 - HYB JP SPL
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB Start 20:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Secunderabad Jn - SC 20:50 21:00 10m 9.3 km - 1
3 Kamareddi - KMC 22:19 22:20 1m 118.0 km - 1
4 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 23:03 23:05 2m 170.1 km - 1
5 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 00:48 00:50 2m 258.4 km - 2
6 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 01:18 01:20 2m 280.8 km - 2
7 Purna Jn - PAU 02:05 02:20 15m 311.2 km - 2
8 Basmat - BMF 02:39 02:40 1m 333.5 km - 2
9 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 03:24 03:25 1m 391.7 km - 2
10 Washim - WHM 04:04 04:05 1m 439.7 km - 2
11 Akola Jn - AK 05:40 05:45 5m 518.8 km - 2
12 Malkapur - MKU 06:49 06:50 1m 608.2 km - 2
13 Khandwa Jn - KNW 09:37 09:40 3m 774.8 km - 2
14 Itarsi Jn - ET 12:05 12:10 5m 958.1 km - 2
15 Bhopal Jn - BPL 13:55 14:05 10m 1050.0 km - 2
16 Ujjain Jn - UJN 16:55 17:00 5m 1233.4 km - 2
17 Ratlam Jn - RTM 19:00 19:15 15m 1330.0 km - 2
18 Mandsor - MDS 20:23 20:25 2m 1414.1 km - 2
19 Nimach - NMH 21:16 21:18 2m 1463.2 km - 2
20 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 23:05 23:15 10m 1518.9 km - 2
21 Bhilwara - BHL 00:45 00:50 5m 1573.2 km - 3
22 Bijainagar - BJNR 01:39 01:41 2m 1640.2 km - 3
23 Ajmer Jn - AII 02:55 03:05 10m 1705.1 km - 3
24 Kishangarh - KSG 03:30 03:32 2m 1730.4 km - 3
25 Phulera Jn - FL 04:10 04:12 2m 1785.2 km - 3
26 Jaipur Jn - JP 05:25 End - 1839.8 km - 3
Hyb Jp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7115 HYB JP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7115 HYB JP SPL runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Friday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 20:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 05:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 7115 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

HYB JP SPL 7115 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 33:5 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 7115 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 7115 arrives at Purna Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Akola Jn (AK)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  6. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  7. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  8. Bhilwara (BHL)
  9. Ajmer Jn (AII)

Related trains for Train 7115 HYB JP SPL

  • HYB JP SPL (7020)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • HYB JP SF EXP (12720)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 33 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday

  • HYB AWB SPL (7049)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB CSMT SPL (7032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7115 HYB JP SPL FAQ

From which station train 7115 HYB JP SPL starts from?

7115 HYB JP SPL starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 7115 HYB JP SPL runs ?

7115 HYB JP SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7115 HYB JP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7115 HYB JP SPL train is 15 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7115 HYB JP SPL train Click IRCTC