7020 Train Route

7020 - BIDR YPR SPL
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BIDAR - BIDR Start 16:30 0 0 km - 1
2 HUMNABAD - HMBD 17:30 17:31 01:00 53 km - 1
3 KAMALAPUR - KMPU 18:00 18:01 01:00 84 km - 1
4 KALABURAGI - KLBG 19:10 19:11 01:00 126 km - 1
5 SHAHABAD - SDB 19:30 19:31 01:00 152 km - 1
6 WADI - WADI 20:05 20:10 05:00 162 km - 1
7 YADGIR - YG 20:31 20:32 01:00 201 km - 1
8 RAICHUR JN - RC 21:48 21:50 02:00 270 km - 1
9 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 22:13 22:15 02:00 298 km - 1
10 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 23:30 23:35 05:00 391 km - 1
11 ANANTAPUR - ATP 00:39 00:40 01:00 459 km - 2
12 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 02:35 02:40 05:00 492 km - 2
13 HINDUPUR - HUP 03:48 03:49 01:00 571 km - 2
14 GAURIBIDANUR - GBD 04:10 04:11 01:00 594 km - 2
15 YELHANKA JN - YNK 06:00 06:02 02:00 654 km - 2
16 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 07:30 End 0 667 km - 2
Bidr Ypr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7020 BIDR YPR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7020 BIDR YPR SPL runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 16:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 7020 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

BIDR YPR SPL 7020 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 7020 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at WADI(WADI). Train 7020 arrives at WADI at 20:05 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7020 BIDR YPR SPL

  • HYB JP SPL (7115)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • HYB JP SPL (7115)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • HYB JP SPL (7115)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • HYB JP SF EXP (12720)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 33 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday

  • HYB AWB SPL (7049)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 44 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB-AWB PASS (57549)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB-BJP PASS (57130)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7020 BIDR YPR SPL FAQ

From which station train 7020 BIDR YPR SPL starts from?

7020 BIDR YPR SPL starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 7020 BIDR YPR SPL runs ?

7020 BIDR YPR SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7020 BIDR YPR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7020 BIDR YPR SPL train is 05:00 minutes at WADI(WADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7020 BIDR YPR SPL train Click IRCTC