69159 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Virar to Dahanu Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bayana Jn BXN
17:20
1 0.0
Salabad SABD 17:27
1m 17:28
1 7.5
Kela Devi KEV 17:34
1m 17:35
1 12.0
Pingora PNGR 17:43
1m 17:44
1 20.9
Jaicholi JCU 17:49
1m 17:50
1 26.3
Sewar SWAR 17:56
1m 17:57
1 32.2
Bharatpur Jn BTE 18:07
3m 18:10
1 42.0
Dhaurmui Jaghina DUM 18:18
1m 18:19
1 50.3
Ranikund Rarah RKR 18:25
1m 18:26
1 54.3
Jajan Patti JJA 18:31
1m 18:32
1 58.2
Churaman Nagri CRG 18:38
1m 18:39
1 65.1
Murhesi Rampur MSRP 18:44
1m 18:45
1 66.7
Mathura Jn MTJ 19:15

1 75.5

About Train 69159

Train 69159 runs from Virar(VR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Virar(VR) at 17:20 and reaches Dahanu Road(DRD) at 19:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 69159 from Virar(VR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) .

69159 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Virar to Dahanu Road . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Dahanu Road .

In 69159 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Bharatpur Jn(BTE). Train 69159 arrives at Bharatpur Jn at 18:07 and departs at 18:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


69159 FAQ

From which station train 69159 starts from?

69159 starts from Virar(VR)

How many days in a week 69159 runs ?

69159 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 69159 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 69159 train is 3 minutes at Bharatpur Jn(BTE)

Top Train Routes related to 69159

For more information on 69159 train Click IRCTC