69149 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Virar to Dahanu Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Virar VR
Average Delay: (- min)
04:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Vaitarna VTN 04:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 04:11
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 8.6
Saphale SAH 04:19
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 04:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 16.4
Kelve Road KLV 04:26
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 04:27
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 22.7
Palghar PLG 04:37
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 04:38
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 31.1
Boisar BOR 04:49
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 04:50
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 42.4
Vangaon VGN 05:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 05:01
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 51.8
Dahanu Road DRD 05:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 05:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 64.1
Gholvad GVD 05:29
1m 05:30
1 75.2
Umargam Road UBR 05:40
1m 05:41
1 84.6
Sanjan SJN 05:52
1m 05:53
1 89.8
Bhilad BLD 06:05
1m 06:06
1 101.3
Karambeli KEB 06:12
1m 06:13
1 106.2
Vapi VAPI 06:20
2m 06:22
1 112.6
Udvada UVD 06:32
1m 06:33
1 122.5
Pardi PAD 06:39
1m 06:40
1 128.3
Atul ATUL 06:45
1m 06:46
1 132.0
Valsad BL 07:08
2m 07:10
1 138.7
Dungri DGI 07:32
1m 07:33
1 147.8
Joravasan JRS 07:39
1m 07:40
1 152.9
Bilimora Jn BIM 07:44
2m 07:46
1 156.9
Amalsad AML 07:53
1m 07:54
1 162.3
Ancheli ACL 07:59
1m 08:00
1 166.2
Vedchha VDH 08:05
1m 08:06
1 169.6
Gandhi Smriti GNST 08:13
1m 08:14
1 174.9
Navsari NVS 08:18
2m 08:20
1 178.0
Maroli MRL 08:29
1m 08:30
1 186.4
Sachin SCH 08:36
1m 08:37
1 193.1
Bhestan BHET 08:43
1m 08:44
1 198.1
Udhna Jn UDN 08:53
1m 08:54
1 203.6
Surat ST 09:10
5m 09:15
1 207.6
Utran URN 09:21
1m 09:22
1 211.3
Kosad KSE 09:28
1m 09:29
1 214.6
Gothangam GTX 09:37
1m 09:38
1 218.1
Sayan SYN 09:43
1m 09:44
1 221.3
Kudsad KDSD 09:53
1m 09:54
1 228.4
Kim KIM 09:58
2m 10:00
1 231.2
Kosamba Jn KSB 10:10
1m 10:11
1 239.0
Hathuran HAT 10:17
1m 10:18
1 243.4
Panoli PAO 10:24
1m 10:25
1 247.2
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 10:32
1m 10:33
1 257.5
Bharuch Jn BH 10:50

1 266.8

About Train 69149

Train 69149 runs from Virar(VR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Virar(VR) at 04:00 and reaches Dahanu Road(DRD) at 10:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 69149 from Virar(VR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) .

69149 train passes through 42 major stations in 1 day to reach from Virar to Dahanu Road . It takes total of 6:50 hours journey to reach Dahanu Road .

In 69149 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Surat(ST). Train 69149 arrives at Surat at 09:10 and departs at 09:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


69149 FAQ

From which station train 69149 starts from?

69149 starts from Virar(VR)

How many days in a week 69149 runs ?

69149 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 69149 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 69149 train is 5 minutes at Surat(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 69149

For more information on 69149 train Click IRCTC