6618 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER Coimbatore Main Junction to Ramanathapuram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chirimiri CHRM
04:40
1 0.0
Manendragarh MDGR 05:20
5m 05:25
1 22.0
Boridand Jn BRND 05:44
2m 05:46
1 29.1
Bijuri BJRI 06:05
10m 06:15
1 37.9
Baihatola BATL 06:21
2m 06:23
1 43.3
Kotma KTMA 06:29
5m 06:34
1 53.6
Harrad HRV 06:46
2m 06:48
1 62.6
Dhurwasin DRSN 06:57
2m 06:59
1 69.6
Mauhari MZH 07:07
2m 07:09
1 77.6
Anuppur Jn APR 07:15
5m 07:20
1 85.2
Amlai AAL 07:31
2m 07:33
1 97.8
Burhar BUH 07:42
2m 07:44
1 106.5
Chhada CHDX 07:51
2m 07:53
1 112.1
Singhpur SNGP 08:01
2m 08:03
1 120.1
Shahdol SDL 08:20
10m 08:30
1 126.0
Badhwabara BDWA 08:41
2m 08:43
1 134.5
Ghunghuti GGT 08:55
2m 08:57
1 147.1
Mudaria MDXR 09:08
2m 09:10
1 157.9
Birsinghpur BRS 09:17
2m 09:19
1 163.4
Nowrozabad NRZB 09:27
2m 09:29
1 170.6
Karkeli KKI 09:39
2m 09:41
1 180.6
Umaria UMR 09:55
5m 10:00
1 193.3
Lorha LOA 10:08
2m 10:10
1 203.3
Chandia Road CHD 10:19
2m 10:21
1 212.2
Vilayatkalan Road VYK 10:30
2m 10:32
1 224.9
Rupaund RPD 10:49
2m 10:51
1 229.2
Jhalwara JLW 11:02
2m 11:04
1 241.2
Katni Jn KTE 12:00

1 251.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER

Train 6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Ramanathapuram(RMD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 04:40 and reaches Ramanathapuram(RMD) at 12:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 6618 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Ramanathapuram(RMD) .

CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER 6618 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Ramanathapuram . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach Ramanathapuram .

In 6618 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI). Train 6618 arrives at Bijuri at 06:05 and departs at 06:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manendragarh (MDGR)
  2. Kotma (KTMA)
  3. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  4. Shahdol (SDL)
  5. Umaria (UMR)


6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER FAQ

From which station train 6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER starts from?

6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER runs ?

6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI)

Top Train Routes related to 6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER

For more information on 6618 CHRM-KTE MEMU PASSANGER train Click IRCTC