6618 Train Route

6618 - CBE RMM SPL
Change
Coimbatore Main Junction to Ramanathapuram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chirimiri - CHRM Start 04:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Manendragarh - MDGR 05:20 05:25 5m 22.0 km - 1
3 Boridand Jn - BRND 05:44 05:46 2m 29.1 km - 1
4 Bijuri - BJRI 06:05 06:15 10m 37.9 km - 1
5 Baihatola - BATL 06:20 06:22 2m 43.3 km - 1
6 Kotma - KTMA 06:33 06:38 5m 53.6 km - 1
7 Harrad - HRV 06:45 06:47 2m 62.6 km - 1
8 Dhurwasin - DRSN 06:58 07:00 2m 69.6 km - 1
9 Mauhari - MZH 07:08 07:10 2m 77.6 km - 1
10 Anuppur Jn - APR 07:15 07:20 5m 85.2 km - 1
11 Amlai - AAL 07:31 07:33 2m 97.8 km - 1
12 Burhar - BUH 07:42 07:44 2m 106.5 km - 1
13 Chhada - CHDX 07:51 07:53 2m 112.1 km - 1
14 Singhpur - SNGP 08:01 08:03 2m 120.1 km - 1
15 Shahdol - SDL 08:20 08:30 10m 126.0 km - 1
16 Badhwabara - BDWA 08:41 08:43 2m 134.5 km - 1
17 Ghunghuti - GGT 08:55 08:57 2m 147.1 km - 1
18 Mudaria - MDXR 09:08 09:10 2m 157.9 km - 1
19 Birsinghpur - BRS 09:17 09:19 2m 163.4 km - 1
20 Nowrozabad - NRZB 09:27 09:29 2m 170.6 km - 1
21 Karkeli - KKI 09:39 09:41 2m 180.6 km - 1
22 Umaria - UMR 09:55 10:00 5m 193.3 km - 1
23 Lorha - LOA 10:08 10:10 2m 203.3 km - 1
24 Chandia Road - CHD 10:19 10:21 2m 212.2 km - 1
25 Vilayatkalan Road - VYK 10:30 10:32 2m 224.9 km - 1
26 Rupaund - RPD 10:49 10:51 2m 229.2 km - 1
27 Jhalwara - JLW 11:11 11:13 2m 241.2 km - 1
28 Katni Jn - KTE 12:00 End - 251.7 km - 1
Cbe Rmm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6618 CBE RMM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6618 CBE RMM SPL runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Ramanathapuram(RMD) on Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 04:40 and reaches Ramanathapuram(RMD) at 12:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 6618 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Ramanathapuram(RMD) .

CBE RMM SPL 6618 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Ramanathapuram . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach Ramanathapuram .

In 6618 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI). Train 6618 arrives at Bijuri at 06:05 and departs at 06:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manendragarh (MDGR)
  2. Kotma (KTMA)
  3. Anuppur Jn (APR)
  4. Shahdol (SDL)
  5. Umaria (UMR)

Related trains for Train 6618 CBE RMM SPL

  • CBE RMM EXPRESS (16618)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Ramanathapuram (RMD) , Ramanathapuram. Total duration is 8 Hours and 38 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • CBE BJU SPL (3358)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 53 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • CBE CAN EXPRESS (6608)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CBE CAN EXPRESS (16608)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CBE HSR AC EXP (22476)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Hisar (HSR) , Hisar. Total duration is 50 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • CBE JBP FESTSPL (2197)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 41 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CBE JBP SF SPL (2197)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 41 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


6618 CBE RMM SPL FAQ

From which station train 6618 CBE RMM SPL starts from?

6618 CBE RMM SPL starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 6618 CBE RMM SPL runs ?

6618 CBE RMM SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6618 CBE RMM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6618 CBE RMM SPL train is 10 minutes at Bijuri(BJRI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6618 CBE RMM SPL train Click IRCTC