16608 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coimbatore Jn - CBE | Start | 13:50 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Podanur Jn - PTJ | 14:02 | 14:03 | 1m | 5.9 km | - | 1 |
3 | Ettimadai - ETMD | 14:18 | 14:19 | 1m | 21.0 km | - | 1 |
4 | Walayar - WRA | 14:30 | 14:31 | 1m | 29.7 km | - | 1 |
5 | Kanjikode - KJKD | 14:44 | 14:45 | 1m | 42.1 km | - | 1 |
6 | Palakkad Jn - PGT | 15:05 | 15:10 | 5m | 55.7 km | - | 1 |
7 | Palappuram - PLPM | 15:32 | 15:33 | 1m | 83.5 km | - | 1 |
8 | Ottappalam - OTP | 15:39 | 15:40 | 1m | 87.0 km | - | 1 |
9 | Shoranur Jn - SRR | 16:15 | 16:20 | 5m | 99.9 km | - | 1 |
10 | Pattambi - PTB | 16:32 | 16:33 | 1m | 111.4 km | - | 1 |
11 | Pallippuram - PUM | 16:42 | 16:43 | 1m | 120.5 km | - | 1 |
12 | Kuttippuram - KTU | 16:59 | 17:00 | 1m | 129.8 km | - | 1 |
13 | Tirunnavaya - TUA | 17:06 | 17:07 | 1m | 136.3 km | - | 1 |
14 | Tirur - TIR | 17:19 | 17:20 | 1m | 144.9 km | - | 1 |
15 | Tanur - TA | 17:28 | 17:29 | 1m | 152.9 km | - | 1 |
16 | Parappanangadi - PGI | 17:36 | 17:37 | 1m | 161.0 km | - | 1 |
17 | Vallikunnu - VLI | 17:41 | 17:42 | 1m | 165.9 km | - | 1 |
18 | Kadalundi - KN | 17:48 | 17:49 | 1m | 171.4 km | - | 1 |
19 | Ferok - FK | 17:55 | 17:56 | 1m | 176.1 km | - | 1 |
20 | Kallayi - KUL | 18:07 | 18:08 | 1m | 184.3 km | - | 1 |
21 | Kozhikode Main - CLT | 18:13 | 18:15 | 2m | 186.1 km | - | 1 |
22 | West Hill - WH | 18:25 | 18:26 | 1m | 190.7 km | - | 1 |
23 | Elattur - ETR | 18:33 | 18:34 | 1m | 197.9 km | - | 1 |
24 | Quilandi - QLD | 18:44 | 18:45 | 1m | 210.4 km | - | 1 |
25 | Tikkotti - TKT | 18:53 | 18:54 | 1m | 219.7 km | - | 1 |
26 | Payyoli - PYOL | 18:59 | 19:00 | 1m | 222.7 km | - | 1 |
27 | Vadakara - BDJ | 19:07 | 19:08 | 1m | 232.4 km | - | 1 |
28 | Mahe - MAHE | 19:14 | 19:15 | 1m | 245.2 km | - | 1 |
29 | Jagannath Temple Gate - JGE | 19:19 | 19:20 | 1m | 252.1 km | - | 1 |
30 | Thalassery - TLY | 19:29 | 19:30 | 1m | 254.5 km | - | 1 |
31 | Etakkot - ETK | 19:41 | 19:42 | 1m | 262.8 km | - | 1 |
32 | Kannur South - CS | 19:52 | 19:53 | 1m | 271.5 km | - | 1 |
33 | Kannur - CAN | 20:50 | End | - | 275.1 km | - | 1 |
16608 CBE-CAN MEMU EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 16608 CBE-CAN MEMU EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Kannur Main(CAN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 13:50 and reaches Kannur Main(CAN) at 20:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 16608 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Kannur Main(CAN) .
CBE-CAN MEMU EXP 16608 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main . It takes total of 7:0 hours journey to reach Kannur Main .
In 16608 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at
Palakkad Jn(PGT). Train 16608 arrives at Palakkad Jn
at 15:05 and departs at
15:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets