66041 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 10:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
ROYAPURAM RPM 10:34
1:00 10:35
1 1
WASHERMANPET WST 10:39
1:00 10:40
1 3
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL VJM 10:45
1:00 10:46
1 5
PERAMBUR PER 10:47
1:00 10:48
1 7
PERAMBUR CRG WK PCW 10:49
1:00 10:50
1 8
PERAMBUR LCO WK PEW 10:51
1:00 10:52
1 9
VILLIVAKKAM VLK 10:54
1:00 10:55
1 10
KORATTUR KOTR 10:58
1:00 10:59
1 13
PATTARAVAKKAM PVM 11:01
1:00 11:02
1 15
AMBATTUR ABU 11:04
1:00 11:05
1 16
THIRUMULLAIVAYIL TMVL 11:07
1:00 11:08
1 18
ANNANUR ANNR 11:10
1:00 11:11
1 19
AVADI AVD 11:17
1:00 11:18
1 22
HINDU COLLEGE HC 11:21
1:00 11:22
1 25
PATTABIRAM PAB 11:23
1:00 11:24
1 31
NEMILICHERRY HALT NEC 11:27
1:00 11:28
1 33
TIRUNINRAVUR TI 11:30
1:00 11:31
1 37
VEPPAMPATTU VEU 11:34
1:00 11:35
1 40
SEVVAPET ROAD SVR 11:38
1:00 11:39
1 43
PUTLURE RAILWAY STAT PTLR 11:41
1:00 11:42
1 46
TIRUVALLUR TRL 11:48
1:00 11:49
1 49
EGATTUR HALT EGT 11:52
1:00 11:53
1 53
KADAMBATTUR KBT 11:56
1:00 11:57
1 55
S PANAMBAKKAM SPAM 12:00
1:00 12:01
1 58
MANUR MAF 12:04
1:00 12:05
1 62
TTIRUVALANGADU TO 12:09
1:00 12:10
1 66
MOSUR MSU 12:15
1:00 12:16
1 71
PULIYAMANGALAM PLMG 12:19
1:00 12:20
1 74
ARAKKONAM AJJ 12:50
25:00 13:15
1 76
TAKKOLAM TKO 13:34
1:00 13:35
1 87
TIRUMALPUR TMLP 13:44
Average Delay: (9 min)
1:00 13:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 95
KANCHIPURAM CJ 13:59
1:00 14:00
1 108
CJE 14:01
1:00 14:02
1 109
NATHAPETTAI NTT 14:06
1:00 14:07
1 114
WALAJABAD WJ 14:15
1:00 14:16
1 121
PALAYASIVARAM PYV 14:21
1:00 14:22
1 128
PALUR PALR 14:25
1:00 14:26
1 132
VILLIYAMBAKKAM VB 14:30
1:00 14:31
1 135
REDIPALAYAM RDY 14:35
1:00 14:36
1 138
CHENGALPATTU CGL 14:47
Average Delay: (5 min)
8:00 14:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 143
PARANUR PWU 15:01
1:00 15:02
1 147
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 15:06
1:00 15:07
1 152
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 15:11
1:00 15:12
1 156
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 15:13
1:00 15:14
1 157
POTHERI HALT POTI 15:16
1:00 15:17
1 159
GUDUVANCHERI GI 15:20
1:00 15:21
1 163
URAPPAKKAM UPM 15:24
1:00 15:25
1 165
VANDALUR VDR 15:28
1:00 15:29
1 169
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 15:31
1:00 15:32
1 170
TAMBARAM TBM 15:44
Average Delay: (7 min)
1:00 15:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 174
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 15:48
1:00 15:49
1 175
CHROMEPET CMP 15:51
1:00 15:52
1 178
PALLAVARAM PV 15:54
1:00 15:55
1 180
TRISULAM TLM 15:57
1:00 15:58
1 182
MINAMBAKKAM MN 15:59
1:00 16:00
1 183
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 16:02
1:00 16:03
1 184
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 16:05
1:00 16:06
1 186
GUINDY GDY 16:08
1:00 16:09
1 187
SAIDAPET SP 16:11
1:00 16:12
1 190
MAMBALAM MBM 16:14
1:00 16:15
1 192
KODAMBAKAM MKK 16:16
1:00 16:17
1 193
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 16:18
1:00 16:19
1 195
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 16:21
1:00 16:22
1 197
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 16:24
1:00 16:25
1 199
CHENNAI PARK MPK 16:27
1:00 16:28
1 200
CHENNAI FORT MSF 16:30
0 Destination
1 201

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR

Train 66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 10:30 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 16:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 66041 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR 66041 train passes through 67 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 6:0 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 66041 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at CHENGALPATTU(CGL). Train 66041 arrives at CHENGALPATTU at 14:47 and departs at 14:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR FAQ

From which station train 66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR starts from?

66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR runs ?

66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR train is 8:00 minutes at CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR

For more information on 66041 MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR train Click IRCTC

MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR train(0) covers a total distance of 201 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

MSB-AJJ-CGL-MSB CIRCULAR train(0) halts at a total of 67 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENNAI FORT(MSF) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)