40701 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CJ SEMI FAST Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
05:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 05:33
1m 05:34
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:36
1m 05:37
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 05:39
1m 05:40
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 05:42
1m 05:43
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 05:45
1m 05:46
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 05:47
1m 05:48
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 05:49
1m 05:50
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 05:52
1m 05:53
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 05:55
1m 05:56
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 05:58
1m 05:59
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 06:01
1m 06:02
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 06:04
1m 06:05
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 06:06
1m 06:07
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 06:09
1m 06:10
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 06:12
1m 06:13
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 06:15
1m 06:16
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 06:24
1m 06:25
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 06:31
1m 06:32
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 06:34
1m 06:35
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 06:38
1m 06:39
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 06:42
1m 06:43
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 06:46
1m 06:47
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 06:49
1m 06:50
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 06:51
1m 06:52
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:56
1m 06:57
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 07:01
1m 07:02
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:10
Average Delay: (13 min)
10m 07:20
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 59.6
Palur PALR 07:31
1m 07:32
1 71.2
Walajabad WJ 07:41
1m 07:42
1 81.6
Kanchipuram East CJE 07:54
1m 07:55
1 94.4
Kanchipuram CJ 08:15

1 95.7

About Train 40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST

Train 40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:30 and reaches Tirumalpur(TMLP) at 08:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40701 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tirumalpur(TMLP) .

MSB-CJ SEMI FAST 40701 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur . It takes total of 2:45 hours journey to reach Tirumalpur .

In 40701 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL). Train 40701 arrives at Chengalpattu Jn at 07:10 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST FAQ

From which station train 40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST starts from?

40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST runs ?

40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST train is 10 minutes at Chengalpattu Jn(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 40701 MSB-CJ SEMI FAST