6601 Train Route

6601 - MAO MAQ SPL
Change
Madgaon Junction to Mangalore Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Madgaon Jn - MAO Start 14:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Balli - BLLI 14:26 14:27 1m 16.4 km - 1
3 Canacona - CNO 14:44 14:45 1m 33.0 km - 1
4 Loliem - LOL 14:53 14:54 1m 42.9 km - 1
5 Asnoti - AT 15:05 15:06 1m 52.4 km - 1
6 Karwar - KAWR 15:14 15:15 1m 60.2 km - 1
7 Harwada - HAA 15:26 15:27 1m 73.9 km - 1
8 Ankola - ANKL 15:38 15:39 1m 88.2 km - 1
9 Gokarna Road - GOK 15:47 15:48 1m 96.3 km - 1
10 Mirjan - MRJN 15:58 15:59 1m 108.4 km - 1
11 Kumta - KT 16:06 16:07 1m 115.3 km - 1
12 Honnavar - HNA 16:20 16:21 1m 129.2 km - 1
13 Manki - MANK 16:36 16:37 1m 146.9 km - 1
14 Murdeshwar - MRDW 16:47 16:48 1m 155.4 km - 1
15 Chitrapur Halt - CTTP 16:55 16:56 1m 163.9 km - 1
16 Bhatkal - BTJL 17:03 17:04 1m 170.1 km - 1
17 Shiroor - SHMI 17:12 17:13 1m 177.4 km - 1
18 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 17:20 17:21 1m 185.2 km - 1
19 Bijoor - BIJR 17:26 17:27 1m 191.2 km - 1
20 Senapura - SEN 17:38 17:39 1m 205.0 km - 1
21 Kundapura - KUDA 17:52 17:53 1m 218.8 km - 1
22 Barkur - BKJ 18:04 18:05 1m 234.5 km - 1
23 Udupi - UD 18:30 18:31 1m 250.8 km - 1
24 Innanje - INJ 18:41 18:42 1m 260.2 km - 1
25 Padubidri - PDD 18:52 18:53 1m 266.9 km - 1
26 Nandikoor - NAND 19:02 19:03 1m 276.0 km - 1
27 Mulki - MULK 19:14 19:15 1m 283.4 km - 1
28 Surathkal - SL 19:26 19:27 1m 292.5 km - 1
29 Thokur - TOK 19:44 19:45 1m 296.8 km - 1
30 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 20:33 20:35 2m 313.2 km - 1
31 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ 21:05 End - 318.9 km - 1
Mao Maq Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6601 MAO MAQ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6601 MAO MAQ SPL runs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 14:10 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 6601 from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

MAO MAQ SPL 6601 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 6:55 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 6601 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Mangaluru Jn(MAJN). Train 6601 arrives at Mangaluru Jn at 20:33 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6601 MAO MAQ SPL

  • MAO MAQ SPECIAL (7107)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • MAO-MAQ DEMU (70105)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • MAO ADI SPECIAL (9411)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (MAO) , Ahmedabad to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 24 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GOA SMPRK K SPL (4563)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • GOA SMPRK K (12449)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 31 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday

  • FESTIVAL SPECIAL (1112)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANSHATABDI SPL (1152)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6601 MAO MAQ SPL FAQ

From which station train 6601 MAO MAQ SPL starts from?

6601 MAO MAQ SPL starts from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

How many days in a week 6601 MAO MAQ SPL runs ?

6601 MAO MAQ SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6601 MAO MAQ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6601 MAO MAQ SPL train is 2 minutes at Mangaluru Jn(MAJN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6601 MAO MAQ SPL train Click IRCTC