6595 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-DMM MEMU Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) SBC
0 08:25
1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 08:34
1:00 08:35
1 4
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 08:40
1:00 08:41
1 7
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 08:46
1:00 08:47
1 11
CHANNASANDRA CSDR 08:52
1:00 08:53
1 14
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 09:08
2:00 09:10
1 27
RAJANKUNTI RNN 09:20
1:00 09:21
1 36
DODBALLAPUR DBU 09:31
1:00 09:32
1 48
ODDARAHALLI ORH 09:40
1:00 09:41
1 55
MAKLIDRUG MKL 09:50
1:00 09:51
1 65
THONDEBHAVI TDV 10:01
1:00 10:02
1 74
SOMESHWARA SMWA 10:07
1:00 10:08
1 81
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 10:15
1:00 10:16
1 87
VIDURASWATTHA VWA 10:22
1:00 10:23
1 93
DEVARAPALLE DPE 10:29
1:00 10:30
1 99
HINDUPUR HUP 10:40
2:00 10:42
1 110
MALUGUR MLU 10:52
1:00 10:53
1 120
PENUKONDA PKD 11:18
1:00 11:19
1 147
NARAYANAPURAM NRYP 11:28
1:00 11:29
1 159
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 11:39
2:00 11:41
1 168
BASAMPALLE BSPL 11:56
1:00 11:57
1 186
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 12:45
0
1 201

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6595 SBC-DMM MEMU

Train 6595 SBC-DMM MEMU runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chik Ballapur(CBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 08:25 and reaches Chik Ballapur(CBP) at 12:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 6595 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chik Ballapur(CBP) .

SBC-DMM MEMU 6595 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur . It takes total of 4:20 hours journey to reach Chik Ballapur .

In 6595 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at YELAHANKA JN.(YNK). Train 6595 arrives at YELAHANKA JN. at 09:08 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6595 SBC-DMM MEMU FAQ

From which station train 6595 SBC-DMM MEMU starts from?

6595 SBC-DMM MEMU starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6595 SBC-DMM MEMU runs ?

6595 SBC-DMM MEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6595 SBC-DMM MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6595 SBC-DMM MEMU train is 2:00 minutes at YELAHANKA JN.(YNK)

Top Train Routes related to 6595 SBC-DMM MEMU

For more information on 6595 SBC-DMM MEMU train Click IRCTC

SBC-DMM MEMU train(0) covers a total distance of 201 Km travelling from KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)(SBC) to DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM)

SBC-DMM MEMU train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION)(SBC) to DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)