6595 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-SSPN MEMU Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
07:15
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 07:25
1m 07:26
1 4.3
Bengaluru East BNCE 07:31
1m 07:32
1 7.0
Baiyyappanahalli BYPL 07:38
1m 07:39
1 11.0
Channasandra CSDR 07:45
1m 07:46
1 14.0
Yelahanka Jn YNK 08:01
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1m 08:02
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 26.9
Rajanukunte RNN 08:16
1m 08:17
1 35.7
Dodballapur DBU 08:27
1m 08:28
1 47.6
Oddarahalli ORH 08:36
1m 08:37
1 55.1
Makalidurga MKL 08:47
1m 08:48
1 65.3
Thondebhavi TDV 08:58
1m 08:59
1 74.4
Someshwara SMWA 09:05
1m 09:06
1 81.2
Gauribidanur GBD 09:11
1m 09:12
1 87.3
Viduraswattha VWA 09:18
1m 09:19
1 93.3
Devarapalle DPE 09:26
1m 09:27
1 99.8
Hindupur HUP 09:37
1m 09:38
1 110.6
Malugur MLU 09:49
1m 09:50
1 121.0
Chakarlapalli CPL 10:00
1m 10:01
1 133.8
Penukonda Jn PKD 10:18
1m 10:19
1 148.1
Narayanapuram NRYP 10:28
1m 10:29
1 160.1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 11:10

1 168.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU

Train 6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chik Ballapur(CBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 07:15 and reaches Chik Ballapur(CBP) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 6595 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chik Ballapur(CBP) .

SBC-SSPN MEMU 6595 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur . It takes total of 3:55 hours journey to reach Chik Ballapur .

In 6595 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Bengaluru Cantt(BNC). Train 6595 arrives at Bengaluru Cantt at 07:25 and departs at 07:26. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU FAQ

From which station train 6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU starts from?

6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU runs ?

6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU train is 1 minutes at Bengaluru Cantt(BNC)

Top Train Routes related to 6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU

For more information on 6595 SBC-SSPN MEMU train Click IRCTC