6591 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL Tumkur to Shimoga Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
06:10
1 0.0
Lottegollahalli LOGH 06:18
1m 06:19
1 4.3
Hebbal HEB 06:23
1m 06:24
1 7.2
Banaswadi BAND 06:35
1m 06:36
1 14.6
Belandur Road BLRR 06:56
1m 06:57
1 27.8
Karmelaram CRLM 07:02
1m 07:03
1 30.9
Heelalige HLE 07:12
1m 07:13
1 41.9
Anekal Road AEK 07:22
1m 07:23
1 51.7
Hosur HSRA 07:50

1 66.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL

Train 6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL runs from Tumkur(TK) to Shimoga Town(SMET) on Monday. Train departs from Tumkur(TK) at 06:10 and reaches Shimoga Town(SMET) at 07:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 6591 from Tumkur(TK) to Shimoga Town(SMET) .

YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL 6591 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tumkur to Shimoga Town . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Shimoga Town .

In 6591 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Lottegollahalli(LOGH). Train 6591 arrives at Lottegollahalli at 06:18 and departs at 06:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL starts from?

6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL starts from Tumkur(TK)

How many days in a week 6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL runs ?

6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL train is 1 minutes at Lottegollahalli(LOGH)

Top Train Routes related to 6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL

For more information on 6591 YPR-HSRA UR MEMU EXP SPL train Click IRCTC