6574 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TK-YPR DEMU Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tumakuru TK
Average Delay: (- min)
20:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Kyatsandra KIAT 20:27
1m 20:28
1 5.4
Hirehalli HHL 20:34
1m 20:35
1 11.4
Dobbspet DBS 20:42
1m 20:43
1 20.0
Nidvanda NDV 20:46
1m 20:47
1 23.0
Muddalinganahalli Halt MDLL 20:50
1m 20:51
1 25.4
Dodbele DBL 20:56
1m 20:57
1 32.3
Bhairanayakanahalli BNKH 21:02
1m 21:03
1 36.7
Golhalli GHL 21:08
1m 21:09
1 43.4
Soldevanahalli SDVL 21:16
1m 21:17
1 53.4
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 21:20
1m 21:21
1 55.8
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 21:50
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6574 TK-YPR DEMU

Train 6574 TK-YPR DEMU runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 20:20 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 21:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 6574 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

TK-YPR DEMU 6574 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 1:30 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 6574 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Kyatsandra(KIAT). Train 6574 arrives at Kyatsandra at 20:27 and departs at 20:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6574 TK-YPR DEMU FAQ

From which station train 6574 TK-YPR DEMU starts from?

6574 TK-YPR DEMU starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 6574 TK-YPR DEMU runs ?

6574 TK-YPR DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6574 TK-YPR DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6574 TK-YPR DEMU train is 1 minutes at Kyatsandra(KIAT)

Top Train Routes related to 6574 TK-YPR DEMU

For more information on 6574 TK-YPR DEMU train Click IRCTC