6541 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
YASVANTPUR JN YPR
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TUMKUR TK 23:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 23:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 64
TIPTUR TTR 00:53
2:00 00:55
2 134
ARSIKERE JN ASK 01:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 01:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 160
KADUR DRU 01:55
2:00 01:57
2 199
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 03:00
2:00 03:02
2 273
DAVANGERE DVG 03:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 03:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 320
HARAPANAHALLI HPHI 04:29
1:00 04:30
2 379
KOTTURU KTY 05:08
2:00 05:10
2 405
HGRIBOMANAHALLI HBI 05:44
1:00 05:45
2 432
MARIYAMANAHALLI MMI 06:02
1:00 06:03
2 454
HOSPET JN HPT 07:00
20:00 07:20
2 488
KOPPAL KBL 07:53
2:00 07:55
2 516
GADAG JN GDG 08:53
2:00 08:55
2 573
MALLAPUR MLP 09:40
1:00 09:41
2 604
HOLE ALUR HLAR 10:05
1:00 10:06
2 621
BADAMI BDM 10:40
1:00 10:41
2 640
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 10:53
1:00 10:54
2 654
BAGALKOT BGK 11:14
2:00 11:16
2 667
ALMATTI LMT 12:14
1:00 12:15
2 702
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 12:43
1:00 12:44
2 719
BIJAPUR BJP 14:10
0
2 763

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL

Train 6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Pandharpur(PVR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 22:30 and reaches Pandharpur(PVR) at 14:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 6541 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Pandharpur(PVR) .

YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL 6541 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur . It takes total of 15:40 hours journey to reach Pandharpur .

In 6541 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK). Train 6541 arrives at ARSIKERE JN at 01:15 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL starts from?

6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL runs ?

6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL

For more information on 6541 YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL train Click IRCTC

YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL train(0) covers a total distance of 763 Km travelling from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to BIJAPUR(BJP)

YPR-BJP EXP SPECIAL train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to BIJAPUR(BJP) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)