6541 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
YPR BJP EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
Average Delay: (0 min)
17:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tumakuru TK 18:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 63.8
Tiptur TTR 20:13
2m 20:15
1 134.7
Arsikere Jn ASK 20:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 160.1
Kadur Jn DRU 21:23
2m 21:25
1 199.1
Chikjajur Jn JRU 22:23
2m 22:25
1 273.7
Davangere DVG 23:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 320.2
Harapanahalli HPHI 23:46
1m 23:47
1 367.5
Kotturu KTY 01:18
2m 01:20
2 393.6
Hagaribommanahalli HBI 01:44
1m 01:45
2 421.2
Mariyammanahalli MMI 02:15
1m 02:16
2 442.9
Hosapete Jn HPT 03:10
15m 03:25
2 465.2
Koppal KBL 04:03
2m 04:05
2 493.1
Gadag Jn GDG 05:28
2m 05:30
2 550.4
Mallapur MLP 06:09
1m 06:10
2 581.5
Hole Alur HLAR 06:24
1m 06:25
2 598.9
Badami BDM 06:59
1m 07:00
2 617.9
Guledagudda Road GED 07:10
1m 07:11
2 631.5
Bagalkot Jn BGK 07:22
2m 07:24
2 644.4
Almatti LMT 08:15
1m 08:16
2 679.4
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 08:45
1m 08:46
2 697.2
Vijayapura BJP 09:45

2 741.7

About Train 6541 YPR BJP EXP

Train 6541 YPR BJP EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Pandharpur(PVR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 17:45 and reaches Pandharpur(PVR) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 6541 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Pandharpur(PVR) .

YPR BJP EXP 6541 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Pandharpur .

In 6541 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT). Train 6541 arrives at Hosapete Jn at 03:10 and departs at 03:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Arsikere Jn (ASK)


6541 YPR BJP EXP FAQ

From which station train 6541 YPR BJP EXP starts from?

6541 YPR BJP EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6541 YPR BJP EXP runs ?

6541 YPR BJP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6541 YPR BJP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6541 YPR BJP EXP train is 15 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT)

Top Train Routes related to 6541 YPR BJP EXP

For more information on 6541 YPR BJP EXP train Click IRCTC