6525 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS Kanniyakumari to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
16:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 0.0
Kengeri KGI 17:10
1m 17:11
1 12.1
Bidadi BID 17:26
1m 17:27
1 29.6
Ramanagaram RMGM 17:40
1m 17:41
1 44.4
Channapatna CPT 17:51
1m 17:52
1 55.6
Maddur MAD 18:11
1m 18:12
1 73.9
Mandya MYA 18:31
1m 18:32
1 93.0
Pandavapura PANP 18:59
1m 19:00
1 118.6
Shrirangapattana S 19:05
1m 19:06
1 123.1
Mysuru Jn MYS 19:40

1 137.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS

Train 6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS runs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 16:50 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 19:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 6525 from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS 6525 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanniyakumari to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 2:50 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 6525 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Kengeri(KGI). Train 6525 arrives at Kengeri at 17:10 and departs at 17:11. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS starts from?

6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS starts from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

How many days in a week 6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS runs ?

6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS train is 1 minutes at Kengeri(KGI)

Top Train Routes related to 6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS

For more information on 6525 SBC-MYS UR MEMU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC