63228 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU
14:35
1 0.0
Kuchman KCA 14:54
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 14:55
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 10.6
Sakaldiha SLD 15:02
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 15:03
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 18.2
Tulsi Ashram TLAM 15:09
1m 15:10
1 24.5
Dheena DHA 15:17
Average Delay: (48 min)
1m 15:18
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 31.8
Bahora Chandil Halt BHCL 15:25
1m 15:26
1 39.2
Zamania ZNA 15:30
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 15:32
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 44.2
Darauli DRV 15:39
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 15:40
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 50.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 15:48
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 15:50
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
1 57.7
Usia Khas Halt USK 15:54
1m 15:55
1 62.0
Bhadaura BWH 16:00
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1m 16:01
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
1 65.7
Karahia Halt KKRH 16:06
1m 16:07
1 69.7
Gahmar GMR 16:12
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1m 16:13
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1 73.4
Barakalan Halt BQW 16:19
1m 16:20
1 77.0
Chausa CSA 16:25
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1m 16:26
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
1 83.0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt PWXP 16:31
1m 16:32
1 88.0
Buxar BXR 17:15
Average Delay: (15 min)
5m 17:20
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 93.9
Baruna BUE 17:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 17:31
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 103.2
Dumraon DURE 17:40
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 17:42
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 110.3
Twining Ganj TWG 17:52
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 17:53
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 117.8
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt VKDH 17:58
1m 17:59
1 121.9
Raghunathpur RPR 18:05
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 18:06
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 126.4
Sikaria Halt SKRI 18:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 130.9
Banahi BYN 18:18
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 18:19
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 135.1
Bihiya BEA 18:26
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 18:28
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 140.9
Ramanand Tiwary Halt RNTE 18:34
1m 18:35
1 144.9
Sarvodaya Halt XSAN 18:39
1m 18:40
1 146.3
Kauriya Halt KYA 18:44
1m 18:45
1 148.3
Karisath KRS 18:50
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 18:51
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 152.5
Jagjeewan Halt JGWL 18:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 159.1
Ara Jn ARA 19:05
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 19:07
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 162.4
Jamira Halt JMIR 19:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 166.9
Kulharia KUA 19:18
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 19:19
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 172.2
Koelwar KWR 19:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 175.9
Bihta BTA 19:31
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 19:33
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 184.3
Sadisopur SDE 19:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 188.9
Neora NEO 19:48
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 19:49
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 195.9
Danapur DNR 20:07
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
5m 20:12
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
1 201.7
Phulwari Sharif PWS 20:19
Average Delay: (1:23 min)
1m 20:20
Average Delay: (1:34 min)
1 205.4
Sachiwalay Halt SCY 20:25
Average Delay: (1:37 min)
1m 20:26
Average Delay: (1:36 min)
1 209.2
Patna Jn PNBE 21:40
Average Delay: (49 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 211.4

About Train 63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train 63228 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) at 14:35 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 21:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 63228 from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 63228 train passes through 41 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 7:5 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 63228 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Buxar(BXR). Train 63228 arrives at Buxar at 17:15 and departs at 17:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Danapur (DNR)