63264 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU
05:10
1 0.0
Kuchman KCA 05:27
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 05:28
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 10.6
Sakaldiha SLD 05:35
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 05:36
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 18.2
Tulsi Ashram TLAM 05:42
1m 05:43
1 24.5
Dheena DHA 05:55
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 05:56
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 31.8
Bahora Chandil Halt BHCL 06:03
1m 06:04
1 39.2
Zamania ZNA 06:10
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 06:11
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 44.2
Darauli DRV 06:19
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 50.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 07:00
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 07:02
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 57.7
Usia Khas Halt USK 07:07
1m 07:08
1 62.0
Bhadaura BWH 07:13
Average Delay: (53 min)
1m 07:14
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 65.7
Karahia Halt KKRH 07:21
1m 07:22
1 69.7
Gahmar GMR 07:29
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 07:30
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 73.4
Barakalan Halt BQW 07:36
1m 07:37
1 77.0
Chausa CSA 07:59
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 83.0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt PWXP 08:07
1m 08:08
1 88.0
Buxar BXR 09:40
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 09:45
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 93.9
Baruna BUE 09:55
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 09:56
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 103.2
Dumraon DURE 10:04
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 10:05
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 110.3
Twining Ganj TWG 10:15
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 10:16
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 117.8
Raghunathpur RPR 10:35
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 10:36
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 126.4
Banahi BYN 10:46
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 10:47
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 135.1
Bihiya BEA 10:54
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 10:55
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 140.9
Ramanand Tiwary Halt RNTE 11:01
1m 11:02
1 144.9
Sarvodaya Halt XSAN 11:05
1m 11:06
1 146.3
Kauriya Halt KYA 11:09
1m 11:10
1 148.3
Karisath KRS 11:19
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 11:20
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 152.5
Jagjeewan Halt JGWL 11:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 159.1
Ara Jn ARA 11:38
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 11:40
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 162.4
Jamira Halt JMIR 11:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 166.9
Kulharia KUA 12:04
Average Delay: (58 min)
1m 12:05
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 172.2
Koelwar KWR 12:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 175.9
Bihta BTA 12:19
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
1m 12:20
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
1 184.3
Patel Halt PATL 12:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 186.7
Sadisopur SDE 12:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 188.9
Gandhi Halt GNHI 12:35
1m 12:36
1 192.9
Neora NEO 12:44
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
1m 12:45
Average Delay: (1:22 min)
1 195.9
Danapur DNR 13:00
Average Delay: (45 min)
5m 13:05
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
1 201.7
Phulwari Sharif PWS 13:14
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 13:15
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1 205.4
Sachiwalay Halt SCY 13:20
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1m 13:21
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1 209.2
Patna Jn PNBE 15:10
Average Delay: (57 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 211.4

About Train 63264 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train 63264 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) at 05:10 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 15:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 63264 from Mughal Sarai Junction(MGS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 63264 train passes through 41 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 10:0 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 63264 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Buxar(BXR). Train 63264 arrives at Buxar at 09:40 and departs at 09:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Danapur (DNR)