6191 Train Route

6191 - TBM NCJ SPL
Change
Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tambaram - TBM Start 23:00 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 23:28 23:30 0:02 31 km No Delay 1
3 Villupuram Jn - VM 0:50 0:55 0:05 134 km No Delay 2
4 Tiruppadirippuliyur - TDPR 1:48 1:50 0:02 177 km 9 min 2
5 Chidambaram - CDM 3:05 3:07 0:02 219 km No Delay 2
6 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 3:55 3:57 0:02 256 km 1 min 2
7 Kumbakonam - KMU 4:28 4:30 0:02 287 km No Delay 2
8 Thanjavur - TJ 5:03 5:05 0:02 326 km No Delay 2
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 6:10 6:15 0:05 376 km No Delay 2
10 Dindigul Jn - DG 7:37 7:40 0:03 470 km No Delay 2
11 Madurai Jn - MDU 8:55 9:00 0:05 536 km No Delay 2
12 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 9:53 9:55 0:02 580 km No Delay 2
13 Kovilpatti - CVP 11:03 11:05 0:02 628 km 1 min 2
14 Tirunelveli - TEN 12:30 12:35 0:05 693 km No Delay 2
15 Valliyur - VLY 13:09 13:10 0:01 735 km 1 min 2
16 Nagarcoil Jn - NCJ 14:20 End 0:00 766 km No Delay 2
Tbm Ncj Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6191 TBM NCJ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6191 TBM NCJ SPL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 14:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 6191 from Tambaram(TBM) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

TBM NCJ SPL 6191 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 15:20 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 6191 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 6191 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 0:50 and departs at 0:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6191 TBM NCJ SPL

  • TBM NCJ SF SPL (6011)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (TBM) , Kanyakumari to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • TBM NCJ SF SPL (6011)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (TBM) , Kanyakumari to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MAS NCJ SF SPL (6020)

    Train starts from Madurai (MAS) , Madurai to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MAS NCJ SF SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MAS) , Mysore to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • TBM NCJ SF SPL (6041)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , Nagercoil. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MAS NCJ SF EXP (12689)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , Nagercoil. Total duration is 15 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NCJ ANTYODAYA (16191)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , Nagercoil. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TBM NCJ SF EXP (22657)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , Nagercoil. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Sunday

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40002)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


6191 TBM NCJ SPL FAQ

From which station train 6191 TBM NCJ SPL starts from?

6191 TBM NCJ SPL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 6191 TBM NCJ SPL runs ?

6191 TBM NCJ SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6191 TBM NCJ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6191 TBM NCJ SPL train is 0:05 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6191 TBM NCJ SPL train Click IRCTC