40002 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
0 03:55
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 03:58
1:00 03:59
1 1
CHROMEPET CMP 04:01
1:00 04:02
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 04:04
1:00 04:05
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 04:07
1:00 04:08
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 04:09
1:00 04:10
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 04:12
1:00 04:13
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 04:15
1:00 04:16
1 12
GUINDY GDY 04:18
1:00 04:19
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 04:21
1:00 04:22
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 04:24
1:00 04:25
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 04:26
1:00 04:27
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 04:28
1:00 04:29
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 04:31
1:00 04:32
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 04:34
1:00 04:35
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 04:37
1:00 04:38
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 04:40
1:00 04:41
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 04:50
0 Destination
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 03:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 04:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40002 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40002 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40002 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40002 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 03:58 and departs at 03:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)