16191 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NCJ ANTYODAYA Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
23:00
1 0.0
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 23:28
2m 23:30
1 31.0
Melmaruvathur MLMR 23:48
2m 23:50
1 66.6
Villupuram Jn VM 00:50
5m 00:55
2 134.0
Tirupadripulyur TDPR 01:48
2m 01:50
2 176.7
Chidambaram CDM 03:05
2m 03:07
2 219.3
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 03:55
2m 03:57
2 256.3
Kumbakonam KMU 04:28
2m 04:30
2 287.5
Thanjavur Jn TJ 05:03
2m 05:05
2 326.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 06:10
5m 06:15
2 376.6
Dindigul Jn DG 07:18
2m 07:20
2 470.9
Madurai Jn MDU 08:20
5m 08:25
2 533.2
Virudunagar Jn VPT 09:08
2m 09:10
2 576.6
Kovilpatti CVP 09:53
2m 09:55
2 625.1
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 11:15
5m 11:20
2 690.3
Valliyur VLY 11:56
1m 11:57
2 732.6
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 12:50

2 763.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA

Train 16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 12:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 16191 from Tambaram(TBM) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

NCJ ANTYODAYA 16191 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 13:50 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 16191 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 16191 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 00:50 and departs at 00:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  3. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA FAQ

From which station train 16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA starts from?

16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA runs ?

16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA

For more information on 16191 NCJ ANTYODAYA train Click IRCTC