6171 Train Route

6171 - MTP UAM SPECIAL
Change
Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mettupalayam - MTP Start 09:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kallar - QLR 09:28 09:35 7m 7.7 km - 1
3 Hillgrove - HLG 10:46 11:00 14m 17.6 km - 1
4 Coonoor - ONR 12:30 12:55 25m 27.4 km - 1
5 Wellington - WEL 13:04 13:06 2m 29.0 km - 1
6 Aravankadu - AVK 13:16 13:18 2m 31.8 km - 1
7 Ketti - KXT 13:38 13:40 2m 37.7 km - 1
8 Lovedale - LOV 14:00 14:13 13m 42.2 km - 1
9 Udagamandalam - UAM 14:25 End - 46.3 km - 1
Mtp Uam Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Friday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 09:10 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 6171 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

MTP UAM SPECIAL 6171 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 6171 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Coonoor(ONR). Train 6171 arrives at Coonoor at 12:30 and departs at 12:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kallar (QLR)
  2. Hillgrove (HLG)
  3. Lovedale (LOV)

Related trains for Train 6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL

  • ERS NZM DURONTO (12283)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 41 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • MANGLADWEEP EXP (12617)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 48 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MILLENNIUM EXP (12645)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 47 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • ERS NZM SF EXP (22655)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 41 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • MARUSAGAR EXP (12977)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 43 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL starts from?

6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL runs ?

6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at Coonoor(ONR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6171 MTP UAM SPECIAL train Click IRCTC