6079 Train Route

6079 - MS SRC SPL
Change
Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Start 13:30 0 0 km - 1
2 GUDUR JN - GDR 16:03 16:05 02:00 142 km - 1
3 NELLORE - NLR 16:38 16:40 02:00 181 km - 1
4 ONGOLE - OGL 18:23 18:25 02:00 297 km - 1
5 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:35 20:45 10:00 435 km - 1
6 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 23:13 23:15 02:00 584 km - 1
7 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 00:04 00:05 01:00 634 km - 2
8 DUVVADA - DVD 02:30 02:35 05:00 768 km - 2
9 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 04:00 04:05 05:00 832 km - 2
10 PALASA - PSA 07:10 07:15 05:00 974 km - 2
11 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 11:00 11:10 10:00 1195 km - 2
12 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 11:50 11:55 05:00 1214 km - 2
13 CUTTACK - CTC 12:20 12:25 05:00 1242 km - 2
14 BHADRAK - BHC 15:25 15:27 02:00 1357 km - 2
15 BALESHWAR - BLS 16:15 16:20 05:00 1419 km - 2
16 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 17:50 17:55 05:00 1537 km - 2
17 SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 21:00 End 0 1645 km - 2
Ms Src Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6079 MS SRC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6079 MS SRC SPL runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Tuesday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 13:30 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 21:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 6079 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

MS SRC SPL 6079 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 31:30 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 6079 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 6079 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 20:35 and departs at 20:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6079 MS SRC SPL

  • SBC DBLDECK EXP (6075)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 9 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS SBC SHTABDI (12027)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LALBAGH SF EXP (12607)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRINDAVAN SF EX (12639)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS SBC SF MAIL (12657)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 5 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC DBLDECK EXP (22625)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 5 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6079 MS SRC SPL FAQ

From which station train 6079 MS SRC SPL starts from?

6079 MS SRC SPL starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 6079 MS SRC SPL runs ?

6079 MS SRC SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6079 MS SRC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6079 MS SRC SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6079 MS SRC SPL train Click IRCTC