6079 Train Route

6079 - TBM SRC SF SPL
Change
Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TAMBARAM - TBM Start 13:00 0 0 km - 1
2 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 13:30 13:40 10:00 25 km - 1
3 GUDUR JN - GDR 16:03 16:05 02:00 167 km - 1
4 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 20:20 20:25 05:00 460 km - 1
5 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 22:25 22:38 13:00 609 km - 1
6 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 23:28 23:30 02:00 659 km - 1
7 DUVVADA - DVD 02:30 02:35 05:00 792 km - 2
8 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 03:45 03:55 10:00 857 km - 2
9 PALASA - PSA 05:45 05:50 05:00 999 km - 2
10 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:45 08:55 10:00 1220 km - 2
11 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 09:35 09:40 05:00 1239 km - 2
12 CUTTACK - CTC 10:10 10:15 05:00 1266 km - 2
13 BHADRAK - BHC 15:20 15:25 05:00 1382 km - 2
14 BALESHWAR - BLS 16:20 16:25 05:00 1444 km - 2
15 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 18:25 18:30 05:00 1562 km - 2
16 SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:45 End 0 1670 km - 2
Tbm Src Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6079 TBM SRC SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6079 TBM SRC SF SPL runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Wednesday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 13:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 6079 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

TBM SRC SF SPL 6079 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 31:45 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 6079 train route maximum halt time for this train is 13:00 minutes at RAJAHMUNDRY(RJY). Train 6079 arrives at RAJAHMUNDRY at 22:25 and departs at 22:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6079 TBM SRC SF SPL

  • MAS SBC SHTABDI (12027)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRINDAVAN EXP (12639)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS SBC MAIL (12657)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 5 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SBC DBLDECK EXP (22625)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 5 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6079 TBM SRC SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 6079 TBM SRC SF SPL starts from?

6079 TBM SRC SF SPL starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 6079 TBM SRC SF SPL runs ?

6079 TBM SRC SF SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6079 TBM SRC SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6079 TBM SRC SF SPL train is 13:00 minutes at RAJAHMUNDRY(RJY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6079 TBM SRC SF SPL train Click IRCTC