6071 Train Route

6071 - ERS NDLS SF SPL
Change
Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ernakulam Jn - ERS Start 19:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Aluva - AWY 19:20 19:22 2m 19.5 km - 1
3 Thrissur - TCR 20:12 20:15 3m 74.0 km - 1
4 Palakkad Jn - PGT 21:37 21:40 3m 149.4 km 1 min 1
5 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 23:05 23:10 5m 205.1 km No Delay 1
6 Tiruppur - TUP 23:55 23:57 2m 255.7 km 1 min 1
7 Erode Jn - ED 00:35 00:45 10m 305.9 km No Delay 2
8 Salem Jn - SA 01:37 01:40 3m 365.6 km - 2
9 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 03:50 03:52 2m 486.1 km - 2
10 Katpadi Jn - KPD 05:10 05:20 10m 570.5 km - 2
11 Chittoor - CTO 05:49 05:50 1m 603.3 km - 2
12 Tirupati - TPTY 07:10 07:15 5m 675.3 km - 2
13 Renigunta Jn - RU 07:40 07:45 5m 685.1 km - 2
14 Gudur Jn - GDR 09:14 09:15 1m 768.5 km - 2
15 Ongole - OGL 11:23 11:25 2m 923.6 km - 2
16 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 14:15 14:25 10m 1062.1 km - 2
17 Warangal - WL 17:10 17:15 5m 1268.7 km - 2
18 Balharshah - BPQ 21:05 21:15 10m 1512.0 km - 2
19 Nagpur Jn - NGP 00:20 00:25 5m 1720.4 km - 3
20 Betul - BZU 02:46 02:48 2m 1911.7 km - 3
21 Itarsi Jn - ET 04:55 05:05 10m 2018.8 km - 3
22 Bhopal Jn - BPL 06:45 06:50 5m 2110.7 km - 3
23 Bina Jn - BINA 08:45 08:50 5m 2249.4 km - 3
24 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 11:45 11:55 10m 2402.5 km - 3
25 Gwalior Jn - GWL 13:10 13:12 2m 2500.0 km - 3
26 Agra Cantt - AGC 15:25 15:30 5m 2618.2 km - 3
27 Mathura Jn - MTJ 16:12 16:17 5m 2672.0 km - 3
28 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 18:28 18:30 2m 2805.9 km - 3
29 New Delhi - NDLS 19:00 End - 2813.2 km - 3
Ers Ndls Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) on Friday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 19:10 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 19:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 6071 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) .

ERS NDLS SF SPL 6071 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction . It takes total of 47:50 hours journey to reach Tirunelveli Junction .

In 6071 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 6071 arrives at Erode Jn at 00:35 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Tirupati (TPTY)
  4. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  5. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  6. Warangal (WL)
  7. Balharshah (BPQ)
  8. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  9. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  10. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  11. Bina Jn (BINA)
  12. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  13. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  14. Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Related trains for Train 6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL

  • DADAR TEN EXP (11021)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 38 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

  • DADAR TEN EXP (22629)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 36 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL starts from?

6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL runs ?

6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6071 ERS NDLS SF SPL train Click IRCTC