6068 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ERS TBM SPL Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
13:10
1 0.0
Kottayam KTYM 14:10
3m 14:13
1 59.7
Changanassery CGY 14:22
1m 14:23
1 77.5
Tiruvalla TRVL 14:32
1m 14:33
1 85.5
Chengannur CNGR 14:43
2m 14:45
1 94.8
Mavelikara MVLK 14:57
1m 14:58
1 107.1
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 15:08
2m 15:10
1 114.8
Karunagappalli KPY 15:26
1m 15:27
1 128.4
Sasthankotta STKT 15:37
1m 15:38
1 136.2
Kollam Jn QLN 16:30
10m 16:40
1 155.7
Kundara KUV 16:58
2m 17:00
1 168.4
Kottarakara KKZ 17:12
2m 17:14
1 180.4
Auvaneeswaram AVS 17:24
1m 17:25
1 192.3
Punalur PUU 17:40
5m 17:45
1 200.0
Tenmalai TML 18:24
1m 18:25
1 221.9
New Aryankavu AYVN 18:45
1m 18:46
1 230.5
Aryankavu AYV 18:51
1m 18:52
1 234.6
Sengottai SCT 19:55
5m 20:00
1 249.7
Tenkasi Jn TSI 20:13
2m 20:15
1 257.6
Kadayanallur KDNL 20:25
1m 20:26
1 273.6
Sankarankovil SNKL 21:01
1m 21:02
1 294.5
Rajapalayam RJPM 21:25
2m 21:27
1 327.4
Sivakasi SVKS 21:55
2m 21:57
1 355.6
Virudunagar Jn VPT 22:28
2m 22:30
1 380.0
Madurai Jn MDU 01:05
5m 01:10
2 423.4
Dindigul Jn DG 02:17
3m 02:20
2 485.7
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 03:55
5m 04:00
2 580.0
Thanjavur Jn TJ 04:38
2m 04:40
2 629.7
Kumbakonam KMU 05:28
2m 05:30
2 669.1
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 06:13
2m 06:15
2 700.3
Chidambaram CDM 07:00
2m 07:02
2 737.3
Tirupadripulyur TDPR 08:00
1m 08:01
2 779.9
Villupuram Jn VM 09:40
5m 09:45
2 822.6
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 11:08
2m 11:10
2 925.6
Tambaram TBM 12:00

2 956.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6068 ERS TBM SPL

Train 6068 ERS TBM SPL runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 13:10 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 6068 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

ERS TBM SPL 6068 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 22:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 6068 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kollam Jn(QLN). Train 6068 arrives at Kollam Jn at 16:30 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Punalur (PUU)
  2. Sengottai (SCT)
  3. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  4. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  5. Villupuram Jn (VM)


6068 ERS TBM SPL FAQ

From which station train 6068 ERS TBM SPL starts from?

6068 ERS TBM SPL starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 6068 ERS TBM SPL runs ?

6068 ERS TBM SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6068 ERS TBM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6068 ERS TBM SPL train is 10 minutes at Kollam Jn(QLN)

Top Train Routes related to 6068 ERS TBM SPL

For more information on 6068 ERS TBM SPL train Click IRCTC