16126 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JU MS EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
00:20
1 0.0
Pali Marwar PMY 01:20
5m 01:25
1 73.2
Marwar Jn MJ 02:00
5m 02:05
1 104.1
Falna FA 03:00
2m 03:02
1 170.4
Pindwara PDWA 03:42
2m 03:44
1 225.3
Abu Road ABR 04:20
10m 04:30
1 269.1
Palanpur Jn PNU 05:20
2m 05:22
1 321.5
Mahesana Jn MSH 06:15
2m 06:17
1 386.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:55
15m 08:10
1 454.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 09:51
5m 09:56
1 554.9
Surat ST 11:40
5m 11:45
1 684.6
Nandurbar NDB 14:36
10m 14:46
1 845.4
Jalgaon Jn JL 17:40
5m 17:45
1 995.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 18:10
5m 18:15
1 1019.5
Shegaon SEG 19:44
1m 19:45
1 1121.9
Akola Jn AK 20:20
5m 20:25
1 1159.0
Badnera Jn BD 21:45
5m 21:50
1 1238.0
Wardha Jn WR 23:00
2m 23:02
1 1333.2
Chandrapur CD 01:13
2m 01:15
2 1452.0
Balharshah Jn BPQ 02:10
5m 02:15
2 1465.7
Warangal WL 05:52
2m 05:54
2 1709.0
Khammam KMT 06:58
2m 07:00
2 1816.5
Vijayawada Jn BZA 09:00
10m 09:10
2 1915.6
Ongole OGL 11:09
1m 11:10
2 2054.1
Nellore NLR 12:28
2m 12:30
2 2170.8
Gudur Jn GDR 13:33
2m 13:35
2 2209.2
Chennai Egmore MS 16:25

2 2351.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16126 JU MS EXPRESS

Train 16126 JU MS EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 00:20 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 16:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 16126 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

JU MS EXPRESS 16126 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 40:5 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16126 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 16126 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 07:55 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  2. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  3. Abu Road (ABR)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Nandurbar (NDB)
  7. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  8. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  9. Akola Jn (AK)
  10. Badnera Jn (BD)
  11. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  12. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


16126 JU MS EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16126 JU MS EXPRESS starts from?

16126 JU MS EXPRESS starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 16126 JU MS EXPRESS runs ?

16126 JU MS EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16126 JU MS EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16126 JU MS EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 16126 JU MS EXPRESS

For more information on 16126 JU MS EXPRESS train Click IRCTC