6063 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Coimbatore Jn - CBE | Start | 11:50 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Tiruppur - TUP | 12:40 | 12:43 | 3m | 50.5 km | - | 1 |
3 | Erode Jn - ED | 13:35 | 13:40 | 5m | 100.8 km | - | 1 |
4 | Salem Jn - SA | 14:47 | 14:50 | 3m | 160.5 km | - | 1 |
5 | Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ | 16:45 | 17:00 | 15m | 280.9 km | - | 1 |
6 | Katpadi Jn - KPD | 18:05 | 18:10 | 5m | 365.4 km | - | 1 |
7 | Perambur - PER | 19:45 | 19:50 | 5m | 489.5 km | - | 1 |
8 | Gudur Jn - GDR | 22:38 | 22:40 | 2m | 627.0 km | - | 1 |
9 | Nellore - NLR | 23:13 | 23:15 | 2m | 665.4 km | - | 1 |
10 | Ongole - OGL | 00:53 | 00:55 | 2m | 782.1 km | - | 2 |
11 | Vijayawada Jn - BZA | 03:30 | 03:40 | 10m | 920.6 km | - | 2 |
12 | Eluru - EE | 04:48 | 04:50 | 2m | 980.3 km | - | 2 |
13 | Tadepalligudem - TDD | 05:58 | 06:00 | 2m | 1028.0 km | - | 2 |
14 | Rajahmundry - RJY | 07:18 | 07:20 | 2m | 1069.6 km | - | 2 |
15 | Duvvada - DVD | 10:48 | 10:50 | 2m | 1253.0 km | - | 2 |
16 | Vizianagaram Jn - VZM | 13:25 | 13:35 | 10m | 1316.1 km | - | 2 |
17 | Bobbili Jn - VBL | 14:23 | 14:25 | 2m | 1370.4 km | - | 2 |
18 | Parvatipuram - PVP | 14:48 | 14:50 | 2m | 1394.3 km | - | 2 |
19 | Rayagada - RGDA | 15:40 | 15:42 | 2m | 1441.2 km | - | 2 |
20 | Muniguda - MNGD | 16:42 | 16:44 | 2m | 1495.8 km | - | 2 |
21 | Titlagarh Jn - TIG | 18:15 | 18:25 | 10m | 1581.8 km | - | 2 |
22 | Sambalpur Jn - SBP | 21:30 | 21:40 | 10m | 1763.8 km | - | 2 |
23 | Jharsuguda Jn - JSG | 23:35 | 23:40 | 5m | 1812.5 km | - | 2 |
24 | Rourkela Jn - ROU | 01:10 | 01:18 | 8m | 1913.7 km | - | 3 |
25 | Nuagaon - NXN | 01:44 | 01:45 | 1m | 1942.1 km | - | 3 |
26 | Hatia - HTE | 03:40 | 03:45 | 5m | 2078.2 km | - | 3 |
27 | Ranchi Jn - RNC | 04:00 | 04:10 | 10m | 2085.1 km | - | 3 |
28 | Muri Jn - MURI | 05:00 | 05:02 | 2m | 2145.1 km | - | 3 |
29 | Bokaro Steel City - BKSC | 05:50 | 05:55 | 5m | 2197.9 km | - | 3 |
30 | Dhanbad Jn - DHN | 08:30 | End | - | 2247.0 km | - | 3 |
6063 CBE DHN SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 6063 CBE DHN SPL runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kollam Junction(QLN) on Friday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 11:50 and reaches Kollam Junction(QLN) at 08:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 6063 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Kollam Junction(QLN) .
CBE DHN SPL 6063 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction . It takes total of 44:40 hours journey to reach Kollam Junction .
In 6063 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at
Jolarpettai Jn(JTJ). Train 6063 arrives at Jolarpettai Jn
at 16:45 and departs at
17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets