5967 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RNY DBRG SPECIAL Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RANGIYAJN RNY Source
0:00 5:45
1 0
CHANGSARI CGS 6:33
1:00 6:34
1 26
KAMAKHYA KYQ 7:03
2:00 7:05
1 42
GUWAHATI GHY 7:20
10:00 7:30
1 48
JAGIROAD JID 8:26
2:00 8:28
1 105
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 9:03
2:00 9:05
1 139
HOJAI HJI 9:55
2:00 9:57
1 184
LANKA LKA 10:10
2:00 10:12
1 198
LUMDINGJN LMG 11:05
10:00 11:15
1 229
DIPHU DPU 11:46
2:00 11:48
1 260
DIMAPUR DMV 12:32
5:00 12:37
1 298
BOKAJAN BXJ 12:54
1:00 12:55
1 312
SARUPATHAR SZR 13:15
1:00 13:16
1 334
FURKATINGJN FKG 14:28
2:00 14:30
1 367
TITABAR TTB 15:13
2:00 15:15
1 393
MARIANIJN MXN 15:40
10:00 15:50
1 406
AMGURI AGI 16:20
2:00 16:22
1 434
NAMTIALI NMT 16:33
2:00 16:35
1 445
SIMALUGURIJN SLGR 16:58
2:00 17:00
1 460
BHOJO BOJ 17:53
2:00 17:55
1 494
SAPEKHATI SPK 18:20
2:00 18:22
1 508
BORHAT BFD 18:34
2:00 18:36
1 521
NAMRUP NAM 18:45
2:00 18:47
1 526
NAHARKATIYA NHK 18:58
2:00 19:00
1 537
DULIAJAN DJG 19:15
2:00 19:17
1 546
NEWTINSUKIAJN NTSK 20:20
10:00 20:30
1 562
CHABUA CHB 20:50
2:00 20:52
1 579
DIBRUGARH DBRG 21:55
0:00 Destinatio
1 604

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL

Train 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL runs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Train departs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 5:45 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 21:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 5967 from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

RNY DBRG SPECIAL 5967 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh . It takes total of hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 5967 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DIMAPUR(DMV). Train 5967 arrives at DIMAPUR at 12:32 and departs at 12:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL starts from?

5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL starts from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

How many days in a week 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL runs ?

5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL train is 5:00 minutes at DIMAPUR(DMV)

Top Train Routes related to 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL

For more information on 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL train Click IRCTC