59440 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AHMADABAD PASS Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
23:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Maninagar MAN 23:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 3.4
Vatva VTA 23:26
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 23:28
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 8.1
Barejadi Nandej BJD 23:44
1m 23:45
1 16.8
Kanij KANJ 23:51
1m 23:52
1 21.1
Nenpur NEP 00:01
1m 00:02
2 24.3
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 00:08
1m 00:09
2 28.2
Gothaj GTE 00:21
1m 00:22
2 36.7
Nadiad Jn ND 00:30
2m 00:32
2 45.8
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn KBRV 00:46
1m 00:47
2 56.8
Anand Jn ANND 00:57
2m 00:59
2 64.5
Vadod VXD 01:28
1m 01:29
2 71.1
Adas Road ADD 01:36
1m 01:37
2 75.1
Vasad Jn VDA 01:46
1m 01:47
2 79.8
Ranoli RNO 01:55
1m 01:56
2 87.3
Bajva BJW 02:07
1m 02:08
2 92.7
Vadodara Jn BRC 02:38
5m 02:43
2 100.0
Itola ITA 03:04
1m 03:05
2 118.1
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 03:18
1m 03:19
2 129.8
Palej PLJ 03:33
1m 03:34
2 145.0
Nabipur NIU 04:11
1m 04:12
2 158.4
Bharuch Jn BH 04:27
2m 04:29
2 170.6
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 04:42
1m 04:43
2 179.9
Panoli PAO 04:53
1m 04:54
2 190.1
Hathuran HAT 05:00
1m 05:01
2 194.0
Kosamba Jn KSB 05:07
1m 05:08
2 198.3
Kim KIM 05:20
1m 05:21
2 206.1
Kudsad KDSD 05:38
1m 05:39
2 208.9
Sayan SYN 05:47
1m 05:48
2 216.0
Gothangam GTX 06:04
1m 06:05
2 219.2
Kosad KSE 06:28
1m 06:29
2 222.7
Utran URN 06:38
1m 06:39
2 226.0
Surat ST 07:05
15m 07:20
2 229.7
Udhna Jn UDN 07:26
2m 07:28
2 233.7
Bhestan BHET 07:35
1m 07:36
2 239.2
Sachin SCH 07:41
2m 07:43
2 244.3
Maroli MRL 07:51
1m 07:52
2 250.9
Navsari NVS 08:04
2m 08:06
2 259.3
Vedchha VDH 08:15
2m 08:17
2 267.8
Ancheli ACL 08:22
1m 08:23
2 271.2
Amalsad AML 08:27
2m 08:29
2 275.0
Bilimora Jn BIM 08:35
2m 08:37
2 280.4
Joravasan JRS 08:43
1m 08:44
2 284.4
Dungri DGI 08:48
2m 08:50
2 289.5
Valsad BL 09:10
5m 09:15
2 298.6
Atul ATUL 09:30
2m 09:32
2 305.4
Pardi PAD 09:36
2m 09:38
2 309.1
Udvada UVD 09:46
2m 09:48
2 314.8
Bagwada BAGD 09:55
1m 09:56
2 317.9
Vapi VAPI 10:11
2m 10:13
2 324.7
Karambeli KEB 10:21
2m 10:23
2 331.1
Bhilad BLD 10:29
2m 10:31
2 336.0
Sanjan SJN 10:41
2m 10:43
2 347.6
Umargam Road UBR 10:49
2m 10:51
2 352.7
Gholvad GVD 11:08
2m 11:10
2 362.1
Dahanu Road DRD 11:27
3m 11:30
2 373.2
Vangaon VGN 11:43
2m 11:45
2 385.5
Boisar BOR 11:54
2m 11:56
2 395.0
Palghar PLG 12:14
2m 12:16
2 406.2
Kelve Road KLV 12:25
2m 12:27
2 414.6
Saphale SAH 12:33
2m 12:35
2 421.0
Vaitarna VTN 12:43
2m 12:45
2 428.8
Virar VR 13:18
2m 13:20
2 437.4
Vasai Road BSR 13:36
2m 13:38
2 445.7
Borivali BVI 14:00
5m 14:05
2 463.3
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 15:00

2 492.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 59440 AHMADABAD PASS

Train 59440 AHMADABAD PASS runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 23:10 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 15:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 59440 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

AHMADABAD PASS 59440 train passes through 66 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 15:50 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 59440 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Surat(ST). Train 59440 arrives at Surat at 07:05 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Valsad (BL)
  3. Borivali (BVI)


59440 AHMADABAD PASS FAQ

From which station train 59440 AHMADABAD PASS starts from?

59440 AHMADABAD PASS starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 59440 AHMADABAD PASS runs ?

59440 AHMADABAD PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59440 AHMADABAD PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59440 AHMADABAD PASS train is 15 minutes at Surat(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 59440 AHMADABAD PASS

For more information on 59440 AHMADABAD PASS train Click IRCTC