59043 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Virar VR
Average Delay: (- min)
22:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Vaitarna VTN 23:05
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 23:06
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 8.5
Saphale SAH 23:14
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 23:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 16.3
Kelve Road KLV 23:21
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 23:22
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 22.7
Palghar PLG 23:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 23:31
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 31.1
Boisar BOR 23:42
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 23:43
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 42.4
Vangaon VGN 23:52
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 23:53
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 51.8
Dahanu Road DRD 00:11
Average Delay: (10 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 64.1

About Train 59043 VR DRD SHUTTLE

Train 59043 VR DRD SHUTTLE runs from Virar(VR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) on Train departs from Virar(VR) at 22:55 and reaches Dahanu Road(DRD) at 00:11. It takes 2 days to reach train 59043 from Virar(VR) to Dahanu Road(DRD) .

VR DRD SHUTTLE 59043 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Virar to Dahanu Road . It takes total of 1:16 hours journey to reach Dahanu Road .

In 59043 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Vaitarna(VTN). Train 59043 arrives at Vaitarna at 23:05 and departs at 23:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.