58662 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HTE TATA PASSENGER Hatia to Tatanagar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hatia HTE
04:25
1 0.0
Ranchi Jn RNC 04:40
5m 04:45
1 6.9
Namkom NKM 04:51
1m 04:52
1 11.1
Tatisilwai Jn TIS 04:59
1m 05:00
1 17.4
Gangaghat GAG 05:10
1m 05:11
1 25.4
Jonha JON 05:23
1m 05:24
1 36.0
Kita KITA 05:42
1m 05:43
1 52.5
Silli SLF 05:53
1m 05:54
1 60.5
Muri Jn MURI 06:05
12m 06:17
1 66.9
Tulin THO 06:29
1m 06:30
1 72.1
Jhalida JAA 06:37
1m 06:38
1 79.6
Kotshila Jn KSX 07:02
1m 07:03
1 91.2
Garh Jaipur GUG 07:10
1m 07:11
1 98.6
Gourinathdham GTD 07:23
1m 07:24
1 112.4
Purulia Jn PRR 07:40
2m 07:42
1 127.5
Tamna TAO 07:51
1m 07:52
1 134.5
Kantadih KTD 08:01
1m 08:02
1 142.4
Urma URMA 08:10
1m 08:11
1 151.2
Barabhum BBM 08:20
5m 08:25
1 159.3
Biramdih BRMD 08:31
1m 08:32
1 164.2
Nimdih NIM 08:43
1m 08:44
1 172.8
Chandil Jn CNI 08:58
2m 09:00
1 181.6
Manikui MIK 09:08
1m 09:09
1 187.5
Kunki KZU 09:16
1m 09:17
1 192.6
Kandra Jn KND 09:25
1m 09:26
1 195.9
Birarajpur BIRP 09:37
1m 09:38
1 200.5
Gamharia Jn GMH 09:49
1m 09:50
1 205.8
Adityapur ADTP 09:59
1m 10:00
1 211.8
Tatanagar Jn TATA 10:30

1 216.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER

Train 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER runs from Hatia(HTE) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) on Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 04:25 and reaches Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 10:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 58662 from Hatia(HTE) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) .

HTE TATA PASSENGER 58662 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach Tatanagar Junction .

In 58662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 12 minutes at Muri Jn(MURI). Train 58662 arrives at Muri Jn at 06:05 and departs at 06:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  2. Barabhum (BBM)


58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER starts from?

58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER runs ?

58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER train is 12 minutes at Muri Jn(MURI)

Top Train Routes related to 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER

For more information on 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER train Click IRCTC