57561 Train Route

57561 - MMR PASS
Change
Hyderabad Kacheguda to Manmad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kacheguda - KCG Start 04:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sitafalmandi - STPD 04:59 05:00 1m 5.0 km - 1
3 Lalaguda Gate - LGDH 05:04 05:05 1m 7.7 km - 1
4 Malkajgiri Jn - MJF 05:14 05:15 1m 8.7 km - 1
5 Dayanand Nagar - DYE 05:16 05:17 1m 9.6 km - 1
6 Safilguda - SFX 05:18 05:19 1m 10.3 km - 1
7 Ramakistapuram Gate - RKO 05:20 05:21 1m 12.0 km - 1
8 Ammuguda - AMQ 05:22 05:23 1m 13.1 km - 1
9 Cavalry Barracks - CVB 05:24 05:25 1m 14.5 km - 1
10 Alwal - ALW 05:26 05:27 1m 15.7 km - 1
11 Bolarum Bazar - BOZ 05:29 05:30 1m 17.1 km - 1
12 Bolarum - BMO 05:34 05:35 1m 18.9 km - 1
13 Gundla Pochampally - GDPL 05:39 05:40 1m 24.2 km - 1
14 Gowdavalli - GWV 05:44 05:45 1m 29.4 km - 1
15 Medchal - MED 05:54 05:55 1m 32.8 km - 1
16 Dabilpur - DBV 05:59 06:00 1m 36.7 km - 1
17 Manoharabad Jn - MOB 06:14 06:15 1m 46.1 km - 1
18 Brahmanapalli - BMPL 06:19 06:20 1m 54.7 km - 1
19 Masaipet - ME 06:24 06:25 1m 60.3 km - 1
20 Srinivasa Nagar - SHAN 06:29 06:30 1m 63.4 km - 1
21 Wadiaram - WDR 06:34 06:35 1m 71.0 km - 1
22 Mirzapalli - MZL 06:44 06:45 1m 76.7 km - 1
23 Akanapet Jn - AKE 06:54 06:55 1m 87.2 km - 1
24 Bhiknur - BKU 07:09 07:10 1m 94.4 km - 1
25 Tippapur - THPR 07:14 07:15 1m 98.5 km - 1
26 Talmadla - TMD 07:24 07:25 1m 104.1 km - 1
27 Kamareddi - KMC 07:38 07:40 2m 113.9 km - 1
28 Uppalavai - UPW 07:59 08:00 1m 125.3 km - 1
29 Sirnapalli - SCP 08:09 08:10 1m 135.7 km - 1
30 Indalvai - IDL 08:24 08:25 1m 143.6 km - 1
31 Dichpalli - DHP 08:39 08:40 1m 153.1 km - 1
32 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 09:18 09:20 2m 166.1 km - 1
33 Jankampet Jn - JKM 09:29 09:30 1m 172.3 km - 1
34 Navipet - NVT 09:39 09:40 1m 180.8 km - 1
35 Fakrabad - FKB 09:49 09:50 1m 187.7 km - 1
36 Basar - BSX 09:58 10:00 2m 195.3 km - 1
37 Dharmabad - DAB 10:14 10:15 1m 205.2 km - 1
38 Samarala Halt - SQE 10:22 10:23 1m 211.7 km - 1
39 Karkheli - KEK 10:29 10:30 1m 218.8 km - 1
40 Bolsa - BLSA 10:39 10:40 1m 226.2 km - 1
41 Umri - UMRI 10:49 10:50 1m 234.7 km - 1
42 Shelgaon Halt - SLGH 10:59 11:00 1m 242.4 km - 1
43 Sivungaon - SVN 11:09 11:10 1m 248.2 km - 1
44 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 11:43 11:45 2m 254.3 km - 1
45 Mugat - MGC 12:06 12:07 1m 263.5 km - 1
46 Pathrad - PARD 12:11 12:12 1m 266.8 km - 1
47 Maltekdi - MTDI 12:24 12:25 1m 273.9 km - 1
48 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 12:30 12:35 5m 276.7 km - 1
49 Wanegaon Halt - WNG 12:41 12:42 1m 283.1 km - 1
50 Limbgaon - LBG 12:47 12:48 1m 287.9 km - 1
51 Chudawa - CRU 12:56 12:57 1m 297.5 km - 1
52 Purna Jn - PAU 13:10 13:15 5m 307.2 km - 1
53 Mirkhal - MQL 13:29 13:30 1m 319.5 km - 1
54 Pingli - PIZ 13:39 13:40 1m 325.7 km - 1
55 Parbhani Jn - PBN 14:08 14:10 2m 335.6 km - 1
56 Pergaon - PG 14:20 14:21 1m 347.9 km - 1
57 Devalgaon Avchar - DAV 14:35 14:36 1m 354.0 km - 1
58 Manwath Road - MVO 14:44 14:45 1m 363.1 km - 1
59 Dengli Pimpalgaon - DGPP 14:51 14:52 1m 368.7 km - 1
60 Selu - SELU 14:59 15:00 1m 378.0 km - 1
61 Satuna - SCO 15:09 15:10 1m 387.4 km - 1
62 Usmanpur - UPR 15:19 15:20 1m 396.3 km - 1
63 Partur - PTU 15:39 15:40 1m 405.3 km - 1
64 Paradgaon - PDG 15:44 15:45 1m 413.0 km - 1
65 Ranjani - RNE 15:49 15:50 1m 419.4 km - 1
66 Kodi - KODI 15:59 16:00 1m 430.5 km - 1
67 Sarwari - SVD 16:09 16:10 1m 440.6 km - 1
68 Jalna - J 16:38 16:40 2m 450.0 km - 1
69 Badnapur - BDU 16:59 17:00 1m 469.1 km - 1
70 Karmad - KMV 17:19 17:20 1m 488.6 km - 1
71 Chikalthan - CTH 17:29 17:30 1m 502.8 km - 1
72 Mukundwadi Halt - MKDD 17:34 17:35 1m 506.5 km - 1
73 Aurangabad - AWB 18:15 18:20 5m 512.7 km - 1
74 Daulatabad - DLB 18:29 18:30 1m 525.3 km - 1
75 Potul - POZ 18:39 18:40 1m 534.6 km - 1
76 Lasur - LSR 18:59 19:00 1m 546.4 km - 1
77 Karanjgaon - KAJG 19:09 19:10 1m 555.9 km - 1
78 Parsoda - PSD 19:19 19:20 1m 561.1 km - 1
79 Rotegaon - RGO 20:14 20:15 1m 573.5 km - 1
80 Tarur - TR 20:24 20:25 1m 587.6 km - 1
81 Nagarsol - NSL 21:05 End - 601.5 km - 1
Mmr Pass
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

57561 MMR PASS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 57561 MMR PASS runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Manmad Junction(MMR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 04:50 and reaches Manmad Junction(MMR) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 57561 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Manmad Junction(MMR) .

MMR PASS 57561 train passes through 81 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Manmad Junction . It takes total of 16:15 hours journey to reach Manmad Junction .

In 57561 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED). Train 57561 arrives at Hazur Sahib Nanded at 12:30 and departs at 12:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Purna Jn (PAU)
  2. Aurangabad (AWB)

Related trains for Train 57561 MMR PASS

  • KCG AK EXPRESS (17639)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Akola Junction (AK) , Akola. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • KCG CGL EXPRESS (17652)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chengalpattu (CGL) , Chengalpattu. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12797)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chittoor (CTO) , Chittoor. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCG GNT EXP (17252)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


57561 MMR PASS FAQ

From which station train 57561 MMR PASS starts from?

57561 MMR PASS starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 57561 MMR PASS runs ?

57561 MMR PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57561 MMR PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57561 MMR PASS train is 5 minutes at Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 57561 MMR PASS train Click IRCTC