7252 Train Route

7252 - SC NS SPL
Change
Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Start 23:30 0 0 km - 1
2 JANGAON - ZN 00:25 00:27 02:00 84 km - 2
3 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 01:19 01:20 01:00 132 km - 2
4 WARANGAL - WL 01:34 01:35 01:00 142 km - 2
5 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 02:25 02:27 02:00 203 km - 2
6 KHAMMAM - KMT 03:05 03:07 02:00 250 km - 2
7 RAYANAPADU - RYP 05:10 05:15 05:00 339 km - 2
8 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 06:24 06:25 01:00 390 km - 2
9 KAIKALUR - KKLR 06:49 06:50 01:00 419 km - 2
10 AKIVIDU - AKVD 07:04 07:05 01:00 436 km - 2
11 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 07:19 07:20 01:00 454 km - 2
12 BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 07:30 07:32 02:00 456 km - 2
13 PALAKOLLU - PKO 07:49 07:50 01:00 476 km - 2
14 NARASAPUR - NS 08:35 End 0 485 km - 2
Sc Ns Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7252 SC NS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7252 SC NS SPL runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Guntur Junction(GNT) on Thursday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 23:30 and reaches Guntur Junction(GNT) at 08:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 7252 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Guntur Junction(GNT) .

SC NS SPL 7252 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Guntur Junction .

In 7252 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at RAYANAPADU(RYP). Train 7252 arrives at RAYANAPADU at 05:10 and departs at 05:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7252 SC NS SPL

  • KCG GNT EXP (17252)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCG AK EXPRESS (17639)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Akola Junction (AK) , Akola. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • KCG CGL EXPRESS (17652)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chengalpattu (CGL) , Chengalpattu. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12797)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chittoor (CTO) , Chittoor. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCG GNT EXP (17252)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7252 SC NS SPL FAQ

From which station train 7252 SC NS SPL starts from?

7252 SC NS SPL starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 7252 SC NS SPL runs ?

7252 SC NS SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7252 SC NS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7252 SC NS SPL train is 05:00 minutes at RAYANAPADU(RYP)

SC NS SPL train(7252) covers a total distance of 485 Km travelling from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to NARASAPUR(NS)

SC NS SPL train(7252) halts at a total of 14 halts while covering the total distance from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) to NARASAPUR(NS) in 2 days

Major stations that SC NS SPL train(7252) halts at are Kacheguda(KCG), Umdanagar(UR), Sriramnagar(SRNR), Dhone Jn(DHNE), Giddalur(GID), Markapur Road(MRK), Narasaraopet(NRT), Guntur Jn(GNT).

Other stations in source city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7252 SC NS SPL train Click IRCTC