56885 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY-VM PASS Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati TPTY
13:50
1 0.0
Chandragiri CGI 14:02
1m 14:03
1 11.9
Pakala Jn PAK 14:34
1m 14:35
1 41.9
Chittoor CTO 14:59
1m 15:00
1 71.9
Ramapuram RAM 15:14
1m 15:15
1 89.0
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:35
5m 16:40
1 104.7
Vellore Cantt VLR 17:03
2m 17:05
1 114.6
Kannamangalam KMM 17:30
1m 17:31
1 135.4
Onnupuram Halt OPM 17:36
1m 17:37
1 139.5
Sedarampattu SDPT 17:42
1m 17:43
1 144.2
Arni Road ARV 17:50
1m 17:51
1 150.4
Polur PRL 18:04
1m 18:05
1 166.6
Tiruvannamalai TNM 18:38
2m 18:40
1 197.9
Adhichchanur ACN 18:59
1m 19:00
1 223.3
Thirukkovilur TRK 19:09
1m 19:10
1 231.8
Villupuram Jn VM 20:05

1 265.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56885 TPTY-VM PASS

Train 56885 TPTY-VM PASS runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Villupuram Junction(VM) on Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 13:50 and reaches Villupuram Junction(VM) at 20:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 56885 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Villupuram Junction(VM) .

TPTY-VM PASS 56885 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Villupuram Junction .

In 56885 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 56885 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 16:35 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56885 TPTY-VM PASS FAQ

From which station train 56885 TPTY-VM PASS starts from?

56885 TPTY-VM PASS starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 56885 TPTY-VM PASS runs ?

56885 TPTY-VM PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56885 TPTY-VM PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56885 TPTY-VM PASS train is 5 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 56885 TPTY-VM PASS

For more information on 56885 TPTY-VM PASS train Click IRCTC