56829 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPJ-RMM PASSENGER Tiruchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ
07:05
1 0.0
Kumaramangalam KRMG 07:14
1m 07:15
1 13.4
Vellanur VEL 07:39
1m 07:40
1 41.5
Pudukkottai PDKT 07:53
2m 07:55
1 53.0
Tirumayam TYM 08:08
1m 08:09
1 68.8
Kottaiyur KTYR 08:21
1m 08:22
1 83.6
Karaikkudi Jn KKDI 08:30
2m 08:32
1 89.6
Devakottai Road DKO 08:42
1m 08:43
1 94.6
Kallal KAL 08:50
1m 08:51
1 107.5
Sivaganga SVGA 09:08
2m 09:10
1 130.3
Manamadurai Jn MNM 09:45
5m 09:50
1 151.0
Paramakkudi PMK 10:13
2m 10:15
1 175.0
Ramanathapuram RMD 10:38
2m 10:40
1 210.7
Uchippuli UCP 10:54
1m 10:55
1 230.7
Mandapam MMM 11:05
2m 11:07
1 247.1
Pamban PBM 11:23
1m 11:24
1 253.4
Rameswaram RMM 12:25

1 264.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER

Train 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Rameswaram(RMM) on Train departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 07:05 and reaches Rameswaram(RMM) at 12:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 56829 from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Rameswaram(RMM) .

TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 56829 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram . It takes total of 5:20 hours journey to reach Rameswaram .

In 56829 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Manamadurai Jn(MNM). Train 56829 arrives at Manamadurai Jn at 09:45 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER starts from?

56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

How many days in a week 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER runs ?

56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at Manamadurai Jn(MNM)

Top Train Routes related to 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER

For more information on 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER train Click IRCTC