56829 Train Route

56829 - TPJ-RMM PASSENGER
Change
Tiruchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ Start 07:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kumaramangalam - KRMG 07:14 07:15 1m 13.4 km - 1
3 Keeranur - KRUR 07:27 07:28 1m 28.9 km - 1
4 Vellanur - VEL 07:39 07:40 1m 41.5 km - 1
5 Pudukkottai - PDKT 07:53 07:55 2m 53.0 km - 1
6 Tirumayam - TYM 08:08 08:09 1m 68.8 km - 1
7 Kottaiyur - KTYR 08:21 08:22 1m 83.6 km - 1
8 Karaikkudi Jn - KKDI 08:30 08:32 2m 89.6 km - 1
9 Devakottai Road - DKO 08:42 08:43 1m 94.6 km - 1
10 Kallal - KAL 08:50 08:51 1m 107.5 km - 1
11 Sivaganga - SVGA 09:08 09:10 2m 130.3 km - 1
12 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 09:45 09:50 5m 151.0 km - 1
13 Paramakkudi - PMK 10:13 10:15 2m 175.0 km - 1
14 Ramanathapuram - RMD 10:38 End - 210.7 km - 1
Tpj-rmm Passenger
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Rameswaram(RMM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 07:05 and reaches Rameswaram(RMM) at 10:38. It takes 1 day to reach train 56829 from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Rameswaram(RMM) .

TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 56829 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram . It takes total of 3:33 hours journey to reach Rameswaram .

In 56829 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Manamadurai Jn(MNM). Train 56829 arrives at Manamadurai Jn at 09:45 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER

  • TPJ RMM EXPRESS (16849)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Rameswaram (RMM) , Rameswaram. Total duration is 5 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPJ ADI SPECIAL (9420)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TPJ ADI SPECIAL (9420)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TPJ ADI SPL (9420)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BGKT HUMSAFAR (4816)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 28 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BGKT HUMSAFAR (20482)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 46 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER starts from?

56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

How many days in a week 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER runs ?

56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at Manamadurai Jn(MNM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER train Click IRCTC