5635 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR | Start | 13:20 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Sadulshahr - SDS | 13:44 | 13:46 | 2m | 29.1 km | - | 1 |
3 | Hanumangarh Jn - HMH | 14:30 | 14:55 | 25m | 66.9 km | - | 1 |
4 | Ellenabad - ENB | 15:50 | 15:52 | 2m | 109.7 km | - | 1 |
5 | Nohar - NHR | 16:23 | 16:25 | 2m | 141.2 km | - | 1 |
6 | Tahsil Bhadra - TSD | 17:00 | 17:02 | 2m | 181.0 km | - | 1 |
7 | Sadulpur Jn - SDLP | 18:25 | 18:30 | 5m | 245.2 km | - | 1 |
8 | Churu Jn - CUR | 19:55 | 20:20 | 25m | 303.0 km | - | 1 |
9 | Sikar Jn - SIKR | 21:57 | 22:02 | 5m | 393.5 km | - | 1 |
10 | Ringas Jn - RGS | 22:42 | 22:45 | 3m | 443.6 km | - | 1 |
11 | Jaipur Jn - JP | 23:40 | 23:50 | 10m | 503.7 km | - | 1 |
12 | Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ | 00:01 | 00:04 | 3m | 509.1 km | - | 2 |
13 | Bandikui Jn - BKI | 01:20 | 01:25 | 5m | 593.9 km | - | 2 |
14 | Bharatpur Jn - BTE | 02:28 | 02:30 | 2m | 690.7 km | - | 2 |
15 | Mathura Jn - MTJ | 04:40 | 04:45 | 5m | 724.2 km | - | 2 |
16 | Hathras City - HTC | 05:33 | 05:35 | 2m | 766.0 km | - | 2 |
17 | Kasganj Jn - KSJ | 06:35 | 06:45 | 10m | 829.3 km | - | 2 |
18 | Farrukhabad Jn - FBD | 08:50 | 08:55 | 5m | 936.8 km | - | 2 |
19 | Kannauj - KJN | 10:05 | 10:07 | 2m | 996.0 km | - | 2 |
20 | Kanpur Ctrl - CNB | 12:25 | 12:30 | 5m | 1076.5 km | - | 2 |
21 | Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO | 14:10 | 14:20 | 10m | 1148.5 km | - | 2 |
22 | Ayodhya Cantt Jn - AYC | 17:00 | 17:05 | 5m | 1276.2 km | - | 2 |
23 | Ayodhya Dham Jn - AY | 17:40 | 17:45 | 5m | 1283.2 km | - | 2 |
24 | Mankapur Jn - MUR | 18:50 | 18:52 | 2m | 1320.8 km | - | 2 |
25 | Gorakhpur Jn - GKP | 20:40 | 20:50 | 10m | 1444.8 km | - | 2 |
26 | Deoria Sadar - DEOS | 21:55 | 22:00 | 5m | 1493.9 km | - | 2 |
27 | Bhatni Jn - BTT | 22:21 | 22:23 | 2m | 1514.7 km | - | 2 |
28 | Siwan Jn - SV | 23:05 | 23:10 | 5m | 1563.4 km | - | 2 |
29 | Chhapra Jn - CPR | 00:40 | 00:50 | 10m | 1624.6 km | - | 3 |
30 | Hajipur Jn - HJP | 02:05 | 02:10 | 5m | 1684.1 km | - | 3 |
31 | Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP | 03:00 | 03:05 | 5m | 1737.9 km | - | 3 |
32 | Samastipur Jn - SPJ | 03:55 | 04:00 | 5m | 1790.0 km | - | 3 |
33 | Barauni Jn - BJU | 05:30 | 05:40 | 10m | 1840.7 km | - | 3 |
34 | Begusarai - BGS | 06:06 | 06:08 | 2m | 1856.1 km | - | 3 |
35 | Khagaria Jn - KGG | 06:44 | 06:46 | 2m | 1896.1 km | - | 3 |
36 | Naugachia - NNA | 07:46 | 07:48 | 2m | 1963.1 km | - | 3 |
37 | Katihar Jn - KIR | 10:20 | 10:30 | 10m | 2021.8 km | - | 3 |
38 | Barsoi Jn - BOE | 11:05 | 11:07 | 2m | 2060.7 km | - | 3 |
39 | KishanGanj - KNE | 11:50 | 11:52 | 2m | 2118.2 km | - | 3 |
40 | New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP | 13:35 | 13:45 | 10m | 2205.5 km | - | 3 |
41 | Dalgaon - DLO | 16:45 | 16:47 | 2m | 2313.9 km | - | 3 |
42 | Alipur Duar Jn - APDJ | 18:25 | 18:30 | 5m | 2373.7 km | - | 3 |
43 | Kokrajhar - KOJ | 19:38 | 19:40 | 2m | 2454.9 km | - | 3 |
44 | New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ | 20:45 | 20:50 | 5m | 2482.6 km | - | 3 |
45 | Goalpara Town - GLPT | 21:30 | 21:32 | 2m | 2534.1 km | - | 3 |
46 | Kamakhya Jn - KYQ | 00:08 | 00:10 | 2m | 2658.1 km | - | 4 |
47 | Guwahati - GHY | 00:25 | End | - | 2664.9 km | - | 4 |
5635 SGNR GHY SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 5635 SGNR GHY SPL runs from Okha(OKHA) to Guwahati(GHY) on Sunday. Train departs from Okha(OKHA) at 13:20 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 00:25. It takes 4 days to reach train 5635 from Okha(OKHA) to Guwahati(GHY) .
SGNR GHY SPL 5635 train passes through 47 major stations in 4 days to reach from Okha to Guwahati . It takes total of 59:5 hours journey to reach Guwahati .
In 5635 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at
Hanumangarh Jn(HMH). Train 5635 arrives at Hanumangarh Jn
at 14:30 and departs at
14:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
- Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
- Churu Jn (CUR)
- Sikar Jn (SIKR)
- Jaipur Jn (JP)
- Bandikui Jn (BKI)
- Mathura Jn (MTJ)
- Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
- Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)
- Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
- Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
- Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)
- Ayodhya Dham Jn (AY)
- Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
- Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
- Siwan Jn (SV)
- Chhapra Jn (CPR)
- Hajipur Jn (HJP)
- Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
- Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
- Barauni Jn (BJU)
- Katihar Jn (KIR)
- New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
- Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)
- New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets