56304 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagercoil Jn NCJ
13:00
1 0.0
Eraniel ERL 13:19
1m 13:20
1 18.4
Kulitturai KZT 13:37
1m 13:38
1 33.2
Parassala PASA 13:49
1m 13:50
1 41.5
Neyyattinkara NYY 13:59
1m 14:00
1 54.0
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 14:30
5m 14:35
1 71.1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 14:40
1m 14:41
1 73.6
Kochuveli KCVL 14:48
1m 14:49
1 78.2
Kazhakkuttam KZK 14:57
1m 14:58
1 84.4
Kaniyapuram KXP 15:02
1m 15:03
1 88.5
Murukkampuzha MQU 15:14
1m 15:15
1 92.4
Chirayinkeezhu CRY 15:21
1m 15:22
1 99.8
Kadakavur KVU 15:26
1m 15:27
1 102.9
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 15:44
1m 15:45
1 112.0
Edavai EVA 15:51
1m 15:52
1 115.8
Paravur PVU 16:14
1m 16:15
1 123.2
Mayyanad MYY 16:21
1m 16:22
1 126.8
Kollam Jn QLN 16:55
5m 17:00
1 135.7
Sasthankotta STKT 17:17
1m 17:18
1 155.1
Karunagappalli KPY 17:27
1m 17:28
1 162.9
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 17:53
2m 17:55
1 176.6
Mavelikara MVLK 18:04
1m 18:05
1 184.3
Chengannur CNGR 18:19
1m 18:20
1 196.6
Tiruvalla TRVL 18:29
1m 18:30
1 205.9
Changanassery CGY 18:44
1m 18:45
1 213.9
Kottayam KTYM 19:35

1 231.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER

Train 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Kottayam(KTYM) on Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 13:00 and reaches Kottayam(KTYM) at 19:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56304 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Kottayam(KTYM) .

NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 56304 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Kottayam .

In 56304 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl(TVC). Train 56304 arrives at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 14:30 and departs at 14:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kollam Jn (QLN)


56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER starts from?

56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER runs ?

56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl(TVC)

Top Train Routes related to 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER

For more information on 56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER train Click IRCTC