56281 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chamarajanagar to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chamarajanagar CMNR
Average Delay: (- min)
07:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt MRLA 07:20
1m 07:21
1 4.2
Badanaguppe BDGP 07:25
1m 07:26
1 10.9
Konanur KRNU 07:30
1m 07:31
1 14.6
Kavalande KVE 07:38
1m 07:39
1 19.6
Narasambudhi NBU 07:45
1m 07:46
1 26.2
Chinnadagudi Hundi CGHD 07:49
1m 07:50
1 28.2
Nanjangud Town NTW 08:03
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 08:05
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 35.2
Sujata Puram Halt SJPM 08:08
1m 08:09
1 37.2
Tandavapura TXM 08:13
1m 08:14
1 41.5
Kadakola KDO 08:19
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 44.5
Ashokapuram AP 08:34
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 55.1
Chamarajapuram CMJ 08:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 57.8
Mysuru Jn MYS 09:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 09:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 60.3
Naganahalli NHY 09:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 09:15
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 68.1
Shrirangapattana S 09:19
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 09:20
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 74.8
Pandavapura PANP 09:24
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 09:25
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 79.4
Chandragiri Koppal CGKR 09:29
1m 09:30
1 83.2
Byadarahalli BDRL 09:34
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 09:35
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 88.3
Yeliyur Y 09:44
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 09:45
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 97.1
Mandya MYA 09:53
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 09:55
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 105.0
Hanakere HNK 10:04
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:05
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 115.0
Maddur MAD 10:14
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:15
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 124.1
Settihalli SET 10:24
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:25
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 135.5
Channapatna CPT 10:31
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:32
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 142.4
Ramanagaram RMGM 10:43
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:44
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 153.6
Ketohalli KHLL 10:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 160.6
Bidadi BID 10:56
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 10:57
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 168.4
Hejjala HJL 11:04
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 11:05
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 174.8
Kengeri KGI 11:14
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 11:15
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 185.8
Jnana Bharati Halt GNB 11:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 189.4
Nayandahalli NYH 11:24
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 11:25
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 190.7
Krishnadevaraya Halt KNDV 11:34
1m 11:35
1 193.4
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 12:40
Average Delay: (8 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 198.0

About Train 56281

Train 56281 runs from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) at 07:15 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 12:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 56281 from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

56281 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chamarajanagar to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 56281 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Mysuru Jn(MYS). Train 56281 arrives at Mysuru Jn at 09:00 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56281 FAQ

From which station train 56281 starts from?

56281 starts from Chamarajanagar(CMNR)

How many days in a week 56281 runs ?

56281 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56281 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56281 train is 5 minutes at Mysuru Jn(MYS)

Top Train Routes related to 56281

For more information on 56281 train Click IRCTC