56281 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CMNR-SBC FAST PASS Chamarajanagar to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chamarajanagar CMNR
Average Delay: (- min)
07:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt MRLA 07:20
1m 07:21
1 4.2
Badanaguppe BDGP 07:25
1m 07:26
1 10.9
Konanur KRNU 07:30
1m 07:31
1 14.6
Kavalande KVE 07:38
1m 07:39
1 19.6
Narasambudhi NBU 07:45
1m 07:46
1 26.2
Chinnadagudi Hundi CGHD 07:49
1m 07:50
1 28.2
Nanjangud Town NTW 08:03
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 08:05
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 35.2
Sujata Puram Halt SJPM 08:08
1m 08:09
1 37.2
Tandavapura TXM 08:13
1m 08:14
1 41.5
Kadakola KDO 08:19
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 44.5
Ashokapuram AP 08:34
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 55.1
Chamarajapuram CMJ 08:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 57.8
Mysuru Jn MYS 09:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 09:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 60.3
Naganahalli NHY 09:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 09:15
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 68.1
Shrirangapattana S 09:19
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 09:20
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 74.8
Pandavapura PANP 09:24
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 09:25
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 79.4
Chandragiri Koppal CGKR 09:29
1m 09:30
1 83.2
Byadarahalli BDRL 09:34
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 09:35
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 88.3
Yeliyur Y 09:44
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 09:45
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 97.1
Mandya MYA 09:53
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 09:55
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 105.0
Hanakere HNK 10:04
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:05
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 115.0
Maddur MAD 10:14
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:15
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 124.1
Settihalli SET 10:24
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:25
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 135.5
Channapatna CPT 10:31
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:32
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 142.4
Ramanagaram RMGM 10:43
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 10:44
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 153.6
Ketohalli KHLL 10:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 160.6
Bidadi BID 10:56
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 10:57
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 168.4
Hejjala HJL 11:04
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 11:05
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 174.8
Kengeri KGI 11:14
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 11:15
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 185.8
Jnana Bharati Halt GNB 11:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 189.4
Nayandahalli NYH 11:24
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 11:25
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 190.7
Krishnadevaraya Halt KNDV 11:34
1m 11:35
1 193.4
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 12:40
Average Delay: (8 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 198.0

About Train 56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS

Train 56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS runs from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) at 07:15 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 12:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 56281 from Chamarajanagar(CMNR) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 56281 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chamarajanagar to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 56281 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Mysuru Jn(MYS). Train 56281 arrives at Mysuru Jn at 09:00 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.