5595 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL Rangiya Junction to Murkeongselek
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Samastipur Jn SPJ
04:45
1 0.0
Muktapur MKPR 04:52
1m 04:53
1 3.8
Kishanpur KSP 04:59
1m 05:00
1 10.2
Rambhaddarpur RBZ 05:14
1m 05:15
1 16.7
Haiaghat HYT 05:23
1m 05:24
1 21.7
Thalwara TLWA 05:30
1m 05:31
1 27.8
Laheria Sarai LSI 05:40
1m 05:41
1 32.4
Darbhanga Jn DBG 05:50
10m 06:00
1 37.2
Shisho Halt SHEO 06:08
1m 06:09
1 44.5
Muhammadpur MHP 06:14
1m 06:15
1 48.5
Tektar TQR 06:21
1m 06:22
1 53.9
Kamtaul KML 06:29
1m 06:30
1 60.6
Muraitha Halt MRTA 06:35
1m 06:36
1 64.9
Deora Bandhauli Halt DBLI 06:40
1m 06:41
1 67.4
Jogiara JGA 06:46
1m 06:47
1 71.9
Chandauna Halt CNX 06:53
1m 06:54
1 76.8
Janakpur Road JNR 06:59
1m 07:00
1 80.2
Bachharpur Halt BCPR 07:05
1m 07:06
1 84.6
Awapur AWPR 07:10
1m 07:11
1 86.8
Bajpatti BJT 07:16
1m 07:17
1 91.8
Parsauni PSZ 07:23
1m 07:24
1 97.6
Bhisa Halt BHSA 07:29
1m 07:30
1 101.7
Sitamarhi Jn SMI 08:00
15m 08:15
1 105.2
Dumra DUMR 08:24
1m 08:25
1 110.5
Garha GARA 08:34
1m 08:35
1 122.6
Runni Saidpur RUSD 08:48
1m 08:49
1 128.1
New Runnisaidpur Halt NRSD 08:54
1m 08:55
1 130.9
Benipurgram Halt BPGR 09:04
1m 09:05
1 139.5
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar PATR 09:16
1m 09:17
1 144.9
Jubba Sahani JUBS 09:37
1m 09:38
1 160.9
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 10:35

1 169.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL

Train 5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL runs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Murkeongselek(MZS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 04:45 and reaches Murkeongselek(MZS) at 10:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 5595 from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Murkeongselek(MZS) .

SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL 5595 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rangiya Junction to Murkeongselek . It takes total of 5:50 hours journey to reach Murkeongselek .

In 5595 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Sitamarhi Jn(SMI). Train 5595 arrives at Sitamarhi Jn at 08:00 and departs at 08:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)


5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL starts from?

5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL starts from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

How many days in a week 5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL runs ?

5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL train is 15 minutes at Sitamarhi Jn(SMI)

Top Train Routes related to 5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL

For more information on 5595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL train Click IRCTC