5563 Train Route

5563 - JYG UDN SPL
Change
Jaynagar to Udhna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaynagar - JYG Start 23:50 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 1:00 1:05 0:05 68 km 1 min 2
3 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 2:15 2:20 0:05 106 km No Delay 2
4 Barauni Jn - BJU 3:20 3:30 0:10 157 km No Delay 2
5 Mokameh Jn - MKA 4:48 4:50 0:02 178 km 12 min 2
6 Patna Jn - PNBE 6:40 6:50 0:10 267 km 7 min 2
7 Ara - ARA 7:26 7:28 0:02 316 km - 2
8 Buxar - BXR 8:22 8:24 0:02 385 km 12 min 2
9 Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 10:20 10:30 0:10 479 km No Delay 2
10 Mirzapur - MZP 11:53 11:55 0:02 542 km 3 min 2
11 Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI 13:30 13:32 0:02 622 km 2 min 2
12 Shankargarh - SRJ 14:19 14:20 0:01 659 km 6 min 2
13 Satna - STA 16:55 17:00 0:05 792 km 41 min 2
14 Katni - KTE 18:15 18:20 0:05 890 km - 2
15 Jabalpur - JBP 19:40 19:50 0:10 981 km 1 h 28 min 2
16 Narsinghpur - NU 20:53 20:55 0:02 1065 km 1 h 47 min 2
17 Pipariya - PPI 21:58 22:00 0:02 1159 km 1 h 48 min 2
18 Itarsi Jn - ET 23:20 23:30 0:10 1226 km No Delay 2
19 Harda - HD 0:22 0:24 0:02 1301 km 10 min 3
20 Khandwa - KNW 2:07 2:10 0:03 1409 km 1 h 00 min 3
21 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 4:05 4:10 0:05 1533 km 1 h 73 min 3
22 Jalgaon Jn - JL 4:37 4:40 0:03 1557 km - 3
23 Amalner - AN 5:46 5:49 0:03 1612 km - 3
24 Nandurbar - NDB 7:08 7:13 0:05 1708 km 1 h 28 min 3
25 Udhna Jn (Surat) - UDN 9:35 End 0:00 1864 km 56 min 3
Jyg Udn Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5563 JYG UDN SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5563 JYG UDN SPL runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Udhna Junction(UDN) on Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 23:50 and reaches Udhna Junction(UDN) at 9:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 5563 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Udhna Junction(UDN) .

JYG UDN SPL 5563 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction . It takes total of 33:45 hours journey to reach Udhna Junction .

In 5563 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 5563 arrives at Barauni Jn at 3:20 and departs at 3:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5563 JYG UDN SPL

  • JYG UDN SPL (9040)

    Train starts from Ajmer (JYG) , Ajmer to Udhna Junction (UDN) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ANTYODYA SUP EX (22563)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Udhna Junction (UDN) , Surat. Total duration is 33 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • JYG KOAA SPL (3136)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JYG SDAH SPL (3186)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JYG RJPB SPL (3225)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • JYG ANVT G RATH (4057)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JYG ANVT SPL (4059)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur (JYG) , Muzaffarpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 26 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • JYG ASR SPECIAL (4649)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


5563 JYG UDN SPL FAQ

From which station train 5563 JYG UDN SPL starts from?

5563 JYG UDN SPL starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 5563 JYG UDN SPL runs ?

5563 JYG UDN SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5563 JYG UDN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5563 JYG UDN SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore