55343 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KasGanj to Bareilly City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kasganj Jn KSJ
Average Delay: (- min)
06:25
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Kasganj City KJC 06:36
Average Delay: (2 min)
2m 06:38
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 4.5
Gangagarh Halt GGG 06:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 11.2
Soron Shukar Kshetra SRNK 06:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 06:52
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 14.9
Manpur Nagaria MPG 07:00
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 07:02
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 23.0
Kachhla Bridge KCO 07:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.0
Kachhla Halt KCU 07:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 30.2
Bitroi BTRI 07:21
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 07:23
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 34.4
Ujhani UJH 07:34
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 07:36
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 46.1
Sheikhupur SKW 07:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54.2
Budaun BEM 07:52
Average Delay: (6 min)
4m 07:56
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 59.0
Mallannagar MQW 08:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 64.7
Ghatpuri GTP 08:09
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 72.1
Kartauli KRTL 08:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 78.4
Makrandpur MQP 08:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 08:27
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 84.7
Bamiana BMY 08:34
Average Delay: (-6 min)
2m 08:36
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 91.3
Ramganga Bridge NR RGB 08:51
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 08:53
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 97.5
Bareilly Jn NER BRY 09:15
5m 09:20
1 103.3
Bareilly City BC 09:45
Average Delay: (44 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 105.6

About Train 55343

Train 55343 runs from KasGanj(KSJ) to Bareilly City(BC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KasGanj(KSJ) at 06:25 and reaches Bareilly City(BC) at 09:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 55343 from KasGanj(KSJ) to Bareilly City(BC) .

55343 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from KasGanj to Bareilly City . It takes total of 3:20 hours journey to reach Bareilly City .

In 55343 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bareilly Jn NER(BRY). Train 55343 arrives at Bareilly Jn NER at 09:15 and departs at 09:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55343 FAQ

From which station train 55343 starts from?

55343 starts from KasGanj(KSJ)

How many days in a week 55343 runs ?

55343 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55343 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55343 train is 5 minutes at Bareilly Jn NER(BRY)

Top Train Routes related to 55343

For more information on 55343 train Click IRCTC