5040 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP KasGanj to Kanpur Anwarganj
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
12:30
1 0.0
Gorakhpur Cantt GKC 12:43
2m 12:45
1 3.8
Unaula UNLA 12:53
2m 12:55
1 10.9
Pipraich PPC 13:03
2m 13:05
1 19.0
Mahuawa Khurd MUUA 13:11
1m 13:12
1 26.4
Bodarwar BBW 13:16
2m 13:18
1 30.6
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 13:25
5m 13:30
1 38.7
Khushal Nagar KSNR 13:39
1m 13:40
1 46.0
Ghughuli GH 13:51
2m 13:53
1 53.6
Siswa Bazar SBZ 14:08
2m 14:10
1 65.3
Gurli Ramgarhwa GRRG 14:19
1m 14:20
1 69.7
Khadda KZA 14:33
2m 14:35
1 79.4
Paniahwa PNYA 15:13
2m 15:15
1 86.2
Valmikinagar Road VKNR 15:48
2m 15:50
1 99.3
Awasani AWS 15:57
1m 15:58
1 103.6
Bagaha BUG 16:04
3m 16:07
1 108.4
Kharpokhra KPB 16:17
2m 16:19
1 117.0
Bhairoganj BRU 16:28
2m 16:30
1 125.6
Harinagar HIR 16:42
2m 16:44
1 134.1
Chamua CAMU 16:52
2m 16:54
1 142.2
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 17:25

1 149.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP

Train 5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP runs from KasGanj(KSJ) to Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KasGanj(KSJ) at 12:30 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at 17:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 5040 from KasGanj(KSJ) to Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) .

GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP 5040 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from KasGanj to Kanpur Anwarganj . It takes total of 4:55 hours journey to reach Kanpur Anwarganj .

In 5040 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ). Train 5040 arrives at Kaptanganj Jn at 13:25 and departs at 13:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP FAQ

From which station train 5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP starts from?

5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP starts from KasGanj(KSJ)

How many days in a week 5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP runs ?

5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP train is 5 minutes at Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP

For more information on 5040 GKP-NKE UN-RESERVED EXP train Click IRCTC