55330 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KSJ-SKB PASSENGER KasGanj to Shikohabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kasganj Jn KSJ
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
04:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Badhari Kalan BHK 05:04
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 05:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 9.4
Sahawar Town SWRT 05:14
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 05:16
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 19.2
Garkha GRAK 05:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 26.1
Ganj Dundwara GWA 05:31
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 05:33
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 32.0
Patiali PTI 05:40
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 05:42
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 38.5
Narthar NHX 05:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 45.4
Daryaogonj DRO 06:01
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 06:03
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 52.5
Ballupur BAPR 06:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.5
Rudain RDN 06:17
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 06:19
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 62.7
Kampil Road KXF 06:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 70.2
Kaimganj KMJ 06:40
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 06:42
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 77.7
Bhatasa BHTS 06:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 84.6
Shamsabad SSD 06:58
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:59
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 91.2
Shukarullahpur SHX 07:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.0
Harsingpur Goba HSY 07:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 98.6
Farrukhabad Jn FBD 07:35
Average Delay: (43 Min min)
20m 07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 107.5
Shrimad Dwarakapuri SRDW 08:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 114.2
Ugarpur UGP 08:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 116.7
Nibkarori NBUE 08:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 126.5
B L Daspuri BBLK 08:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 131.4
Pakhna PKNA 08:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 134.5
Mota MOTA 08:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 142.6
Takhrau TKRU 08:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 146.5
Bhongaon BGQ 09:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 152.0
Mainpuri Kachehri MPUE 09:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 163.3
Mainpuri Jn MNQ 09:30
Average Delay: (1 min)
10m 09:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 165.9
Tindauli TNUE 09:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 178.1
Kosma KOZ 10:06
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 10:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1 186.2
Takha TKHA 10:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 193.4
Araon AON 10:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 201.3
Burha Bharthara BUBT 10:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 203.3
Shikohabad Jn SKB 10:50
Average Delay: (2:24 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 213.5

About Train 55330 KSJ-SKB PASSENGER

Train 55330 KSJ-SKB PASSENGER runs from KasGanj(KSJ) to Shikohabad Junction(SKB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KasGanj(KSJ) at 04:50 and reaches Shikohabad Junction(SKB) at 10:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 55330 from KasGanj(KSJ) to Shikohabad Junction(SKB) .

KSJ-SKB PASSENGER 55330 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from KasGanj to Shikohabad Junction . It takes total of 6:0 hours journey to reach Shikohabad Junction .

In 55330 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Farrukhabad Jn(FBD). Train 55330 arrives at Farrukhabad Jn at 07:35 and departs at 07:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mainpuri Jn (MNQ)


Top Train Routes