51701 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JBP REWA SHUTTLE Jabalpur Junction to REWA (TERMINAL)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madan Mahal MML
06:55
1 0.0
Jabalpur Jn JBP 07:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 07:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 3.4
Adhartal ADTL 07:31
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 07:32
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 11.5
Deori DOE 07:41
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 07:42
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 20.3
Gosalpur GSPR 07:51
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 07:52
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 30.8
Sihora Road SHR 08:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 08:02
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 41.9
Dundi DDCE 08:14
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 08:15
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 56.9
Sleemanabad Road SBD 08:25
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 08:26
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 66.4
Sansarpur SNRR 08:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 73.2
Niwar NWR 08:48
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 08:50
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 81.0
Madhavnagar Road MDRR 08:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 88.9
Katni Jn KTE 09:09
Average Delay: (22 Min min)
5m 09:14
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 94.2
Patwara PTWA 09:23
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 09:24
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 103.3
Jukehi JKE 09:31
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 09:32
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 111.6
Pakaria Road PKRD 09:35
Average Delay: (26 min)
9m 09:44
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 121.4
Amdara UDR 09:54
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 09:55
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 131.1
Bhadanpur BUU 10:07
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 10:08
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 143.7
Maihar MYR 10:23
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 10:25
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 157.2
Unchhera UHR 10:38
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 10:40
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 171.6
Lagargawan LGCE 10:54
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 10:55
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 181.1
Satna Jn STA 11:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
10m 11:10
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 192.6
Kaima KMA 11:28
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 11:30
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 198.6
Sakariya SKAR 11:38
2m 11:40
1 204.9
Hinautaramban HNM 11:48
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 11:50
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 212.6
Baghai Road BGHI 11:58
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 12:00
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 221.6
Turki Road TZR 12:18
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 12:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 230.4
Rewa REWA 13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 241.9

About Train 51701 JBP REWA SHUTTLE

Train 51701 JBP REWA SHUTTLE runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 06:55 and reaches REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) at 13:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 51701 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) .

JBP REWA SHUTTLE 51701 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jabalpur Junction to REWA (TERMINAL) . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach REWA (TERMINAL) .

In 51701 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur Jn(JBP). Train 51701 arrives at Jabalpur Jn at 07:10 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni Jn (KTE)
  2. Pakaria Road (PKRD)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)