5046 Train Route

5046 - RJT LKU SPL
Change
Okha to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Rajkot Jn - RJT Start 22:30 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Wankaner Jn - WKR 23:08 23:10 2m 42.0 km 2 min 1
3 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 00:18 00:20 2m 116.1 km No Delay 2
4 Mahesana Jn - MSH 02:30 02:32 2m 246.7 km - 2
5 Patan - PTN 03:10 03:12 2m 286.5 km - 2
6 Bhildi Jn - BLDI 04:30 04:35 5m 337.3 km - 2
7 Dhanera - DQN 05:27 05:29 2m 372.7 km - 2
8 Raniwara - RNV 05:57 06:00 3m 407.7 km - 2
9 Marwar Bhinmal - MBNL 06:25 06:28 3m 439.4 km - 2
10 Modran - MON 06:50 06:53 3m 467.4 km - 2
11 Jalor - JOR 07:20 07:23 3m 502.1 km - 2
12 Mokalsar - MKSR 08:05 08:08 3m 535.1 km - 2
13 Samdari Jn - SMR 08:45 08:50 5m 561.2 km - 2
14 Luni Jn - LUNI 09:29 09:32 3m 608.9 km - 2
15 Jodhpur - JU 10:15 10:30 15m 640.9 km - 2
16 Gotan - GOTN 11:30 11:32 2m 724.0 km - 2
17 Merta Road Jn - MTD 11:55 12:00 5m 743.8 km - 2
18 Degana Jn - DNA 12:30 12:33 3m 787.8 km - 2
19 Makrana Jn - MKN 13:01 13:04 3m 831.5 km - 2
20 Kuchaman City - KMNC 13:18 13:20 2m 845.4 km - 2
21 Nawa City - NAC 13:36 13:38 2m 861.1 km - 2
22 Phulera Jn - FL 15:00 15:02 2m 896.3 km - 2
23 Jaipur Jn - JP 15:50 15:55 5m 951.0 km - 2
24 Dausa Jn - DO 16:44 16:46 2m 1012.5 km - 2
25 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 19:05 19:07 2m 1138.0 km - 2
26 Mathura Jn - MTJ 21:35 21:40 5m 1171.5 km - 2
27 Mathura Cantt - MRT 21:53 21:55 2m 1173.5 km - 2
28 Hathras City - HTC 22:25 22:27 2m 1213.3 km - 2
29 Kasganj Jn - KSJ 23:35 23:45 10m 1276.6 km - 2
30 Soron Shukar Kshetra - SRNK 00:08 00:10 2m 1291.5 km - 3
31 Budaun - BEM 00:48 00:50 2m 1335.7 km - 3
32 Bareilly Jn NER - BRY 01:45 01:49 4m 1379.9 km - 3
33 Bareilly City - BC 02:03 02:05 2m 1382.3 km - 3
34 Izzatnagar - IZN 02:23 02:25 2m 1386.9 km - 3
35 Bhojipura Jn - BPR 02:38 02:40 2m 1398.9 km - 3
36 Baheri - BHI 03:05 03:07 2m 1431.2 km - 3
37 Kichha - KHH 03:25 03:27 2m 1446.4 km - 3
38 Lal Kuan Jn - LKU 04:05 End - 1464.1 km - 3
Rjt Lku Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5046 RJT LKU SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5046 RJT LKU SPL runs from Okha(OKHA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday. Train departs from Okha(OKHA) at 22:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 04:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 5046 from Okha(OKHA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

RJT LKU SPL 5046 train passes through 38 major stations in 3 days to reach from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 29:35 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 5046 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU). Train 5046 arrives at Jodhpur at 10:15 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhildi Jn (BLDI)
  2. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  3. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  4. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  5. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  6. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

Related trains for Train 5046 RJT LKU SPL

  • OKHA GKP EXP (15046)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 43 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • GUWAHATI EXPRES (5635)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 59 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • FESTIVAL SPECIAL (6437)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 41 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • RMM FESTIVAL SPL (6734)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • OKHA KUR SPL (8402)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 17 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • OKHA BSB SF SPL (9069)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , VARANASI. Total duration is 29 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


5046 RJT LKU SPL FAQ

From which station train 5046 RJT LKU SPL starts from?

5046 RJT LKU SPL starts from Okha(OKHA)

How many days in a week 5046 RJT LKU SPL runs ?

5046 RJT LKU SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5046 RJT LKU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5046 RJT LKU SPL train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5046 RJT LKU SPL train Click IRCTC