5011 Train Route

5011 - CPR GTNR SPECIAL
Change
Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 CHHAPRA - CPR Start 05:45 0 0 km - 1
2 CHHAPRA KACHERI - CI 05:58 06:00 02:00 3 km - 1
3 MASRAKH - MHC 06:40 06:42 02:00 42 km - 1
4 DIGHWA DUBAULI - DWDI 07:00 07:02 02:00 63 km - 1
5 RATAN SARAI - RTU 07:23 07:25 02:00 84 km - 1
6 THAWE JN - THE 07:45 08:05 20:00 106 km - 1
7 TAMKUHI ROAD - TOI 08:45 08:47 02:00 142 km - 1
8 PADRAUNA - POU 09:15 09:17 02:00 174 km - 1
9 RAMKOLA - RKL 09:45 09:47 02:00 189 km - 1
10 KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 10:10 10:12 02:00 205 km - 1
11 PIPRAICH - PPC 10:33 10:35 02:00 225 km - 1
12 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 11:10 11:20 10:00 244 km - 1
13 KHALILABAD - KLD 12:00 12:02 02:00 279 km - 1
14 BASTI - BST 12:25 12:27 02:00 308 km - 1
15 MANKAPUR JN - MUR 13:28 13:30 02:00 370 km - 1
16 GONDA JN - GD 13:55 14:00 05:00 398 km - 1
17 COLONELGANJ - CLJ 14:33 14:35 02:00 426 km - 1
18 BURHWAL - BUW 14:55 14:57 02:00 459 km - 1
19 BARABANKI JN - BBK 15:25 15:27 02:00 486 km - 1
20 GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR 16:00 End 0 507 km - 1
Cpr Gtnr Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 05:45 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 5011 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

CPR GTNR SPECIAL 5011 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh . It takes total of 10:15 hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 5011 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at THAWE JN(THE). Train 5011 arrives at THAWE JN at 07:45 and departs at 08:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL

  • LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) , LUCKNOW to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN AF SPL (2179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL starts from?

5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL runs ?

5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL train is 20:00 minutes at THAWE JN(THE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5011 CPR GTNR SPECIAL train Click IRCTC