5011 Train Route

5011 - LJN CDG SPL
Change
Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lucknow Ne - LJN Start 23:55 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Hardoi - HRI 1:35 1:37 0:02 102 km 16 min 2
3 Shahjehanpur - SPN 2:36 2:38 0:02 165 km 11 min 2
4 Chandausi Jn - CH 4:55 5:00 0:05 300 km 19 min 2
5 Moradabad - MB 5:50 5:58 0:08 344 km 12 min 2
6 Amroha - AMRO 6:26 6:28 0:02 374 km 28 min 2
7 Gajraula Jn - GJL 7:00 7:05 0:05 397 km 15 min 2
8 Mandi Dhanaura - MNDR 7:21 7:23 0:02 413 km 8 min 2
9 Chand Siau - CPS 8:07 8:09 0:02 432 km 13 min 2
10 Haldaur - HLDR 8:36 8:38 0:02 450 km 16 min 2
11 Bijnor - BJO 9:10 9:15 0:05 468 km 13 min 2
12 Basi Kiratpur - BSKR 9:41 9:43 0:02 482 km 15 min 2
13 Muazzampur Narain Jn. - MZM 10:15 10:50 0:35 493 km 12 min 2
14 Laksar Jn - LRJ 11:22 11:25 0:03 523 km No Delay 2
15 Roorkee - RK 11:47 11:49 0:02 541 km 1 min 2
16 Saharanpur - SRE 12:35 12:40 0:05 576 km No Delay 2
17 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 13:06 13:08 0:02 606 km 1 min 2
18 Jagadhri Workshop - JUDW 13:14 13:16 0:02 611 km 1 min 2
19 Ambala Cant Jn - UMB 14:05 14:15 0:10 657 km No Delay 2
20 Chandigarh - CDG 15:00 End 0:00 702 km No Delay 2
Ljn Cdg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5011 LJN CDG SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5011 LJN CDG SPL runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 23:55 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 15:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 5011 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

LJN CDG SPL 5011 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh . It takes total of 15:5 hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 5011 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:35 minutes at Muazzampur Narain Jn.(MZM). Train 5011 arrives at Muazzampur Narain Jn. at 10:15 and departs at 10:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5011 LJN CDG SPL

  • LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) , LUCKNOW to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


5011 LJN CDG SPL FAQ

From which station train 5011 LJN CDG SPL starts from?

5011 LJN CDG SPL starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 5011 LJN CDG SPL runs ?

5011 LJN CDG SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5011 LJN CDG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5011 LJN CDG SPL train is 0:35 minutes at Muazzampur Narain Jn.(MZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5011 LJN CDG SPL train Click IRCTC