4810 Train Route

4810 - SMVB BGKT SPL
Change
Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB Start 16:30 0 0 km - 1
2 TUMAKURU - TK 18:10 18:12 02:00 77 km - 1
3 TIPTUR - TTR 19:12 19:14 02:00 147 km - 1
4 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 19:38 19:40 02:00 173 km - 1
5 BIRUR JN - RRB 20:20 20:22 02:00 218 km - 1
6 DAVANGERE - DVG 21:50 21:52 02:00 332 km - 1
7 RANIBENNUR - RNR 22:45 22:47 02:00 369 km - 1
8 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 23:50 23:52 02:00 401 km - 1
9 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 03:00 03:10 10:00 476 km - 2
10 DHARWAR - DWR 03:42 03:44 02:00 496 km - 2
11 BELAGAVI - BGM 05:30 05:35 05:00 618 km - 2
12 GHATPRABHA - GPB 06:45 06:47 02:00 676 km - 2
13 MIRAJ JN - MRJ 09:00 09:10 10:00 755 km - 2
14 SATARA - STR 11:40 11:43 03:00 889 km - 2
15 PUNE JN - PUNE 15:25 15:30 05:00 1034 km - 2
16 KALYAN JN - KYN 18:15 18:19 04:00 1172 km - 2
17 VASAI ROAD - BSR 19:50 19:55 05:00 1224 km - 2
18 VAPI - VAPI 21:25 21:27 02:00 1347 km - 2
19 SURAT - ST 22:48 22:50 02:00 1439 km - 2
20 VADODARA JN - BRC 00:30 00:35 05:00 1568 km - 3
21 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 03:15 03:20 05:00 1668 km - 3
22 MAHESANA JN - MSH 04:50 04:52 02:00 1737 km - 3
23 PATAN - PTN 05:23 05:25 02:00 1778 km - 3
24 BHILDI - BLDI 06:50 06:55 05:00 1829 km - 3
25 DHANERA - DQN 07:25 07:27 02:00 1864 km - 3
26 RANIWARA - RNV 07:50 07:53 03:00 1899 km - 3
27 MARWAR BHINMAL - MBNL 08:22 08:25 03:00 1931 km - 3
28 MODRAN - MON 08:48 08:50 02:00 1958 km - 3
29 JALOR - JOR 09:17 09:20 03:00 1993 km - 3
30 MOKALSAR - MKSR 09:50 09:52 02:00 2026 km - 3
31 SAMDHARI JN - SMR 10:45 10:50 05:00 2052 km - 3
32 LUNI JN - LUNI 11:30 11:32 02:00 2101 km - 3
33 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT 12:40 End 0 2129 km - 3
Smvb Bgkt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4810 SMVB BGKT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4810 SMVB BGKT SPL runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Monday, Tuesday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 16:30 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 12:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 4810 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

SMVB BGKT SPL 4810 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 44:10 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 4810 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL). Train 4810 arrives at SSS HUBBALLI JN at 03:00 and departs at 03:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4810 SMVB BGKT SPL

  • JU JSM SPL (4826)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JU JSM SPL (4826)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JU JSM SPL (4826)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JU JSM EXP (14810)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer. Total duration is 5 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JU INDB SF SPL (2459)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Indore Junction Bg (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJSTHN S KRN SPL (2464)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


4810 SMVB BGKT SPL FAQ

From which station train 4810 SMVB BGKT SPL starts from?

4810 SMVB BGKT SPL starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 4810 SMVB BGKT SPL runs ?

4810 SMVB BGKT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4810 SMVB BGKT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4810 SMVB BGKT SPL train is 10:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4810 SMVB BGKT SPL train Click IRCTC