4826 Train Route

4826 - JU-JSM PASS SPL
Change
Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jodhpur - JU Start 14:00 - 0.0 km 28 Min 1
2 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 14:08 14:13 5m 2.0 km 29 Min 1
3 Mahamandir - MMC 14:17 14:19 2m 4.3 km 50 Min 1
4 Mandor - MDB 14:27 14:29 2m 9.3 km 40 Min 1
5 Marwar Mathanya - MMY 14:50 14:52 2m 32.9 km 16 Min 1
6 Tivari - TIW 15:03 15:05 2m 43.0 km 21 Min 1
7 Osiyan - OSN 15:23 15:25 2m 64.4 km 18 Min 1
8 Bhikamkor - BKC 15:40 15:42 2m 79.1 km 26 Min 1
9 Harlaya - HRLI 15:51 15:53 2m 88.7 km 26 Min 1
10 Marwar Lohawat - MWT 16:09 16:11 2m 108.0 km 32 Min 1
11 Shaitan Singh Nagar - STSN 16:24 16:26 2m 122.8 km 22 Min 1
12 Phalodi Jn - PLCJ 16:33 16:38 5m 136.5 km 35 Min 1
13 Marwar Bithri - MBT 16:53 16:55 2m 146.9 km 29 Min 1
14 Marwar Khara - MKHR 17:09 17:11 2m 162.4 km 26 Min 1
15 Ramdevra - RDRA 17:25 17:28 3m 183.1 km 28 Min 1
16 Pokaran - POK 17:50 17:55 5m 193.6 km 27 Min 1
17 Ashapura Gomat - AQG 18:18 18:20 2m 197.6 km - 1
18 Odhaniya Chacha - OCH 18:36 18:38 2m 214.9 km - 1
19 Shri Bhadriya Lathi - SBLT 19:05 19:07 2m 236.5 km - 1
20 Jetha Chandan - JCH 19:22 19:24 2m 257.5 km - 1
21 Thaiyat Hamira Jn - THM 19:42 19:44 2m 280.8 km - 1
22 Jaisalmer - JSM 20:40 End - 299.4 km - 1
Ju-jsm Pass Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 14:00 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 4826 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

JU-JSM PASS SPL 4826 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 4826 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Raikabag Palace Jn(RKB). Train 4826 arrives at Raikabag Palace Jn at 14:08 and departs at 14:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)
  2. Pokaran (POK)

Related trains for Train 4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL


4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL starts from?

4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL runs ?

4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL train is 5 minutes at Raikabag Palace Jn(RKB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4826 JU-JSM PASS SPL train Click IRCTC