4708 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JSM SGNR SPECIAL Mumbai Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAISALMER JSM
0 17:40
1 0
POKRAN POK 19:05
30:00 19:35
1 106
RAMDEVRA RDRA 19:50
03:00 19:53
1 118
PHALODI JN PLCJ 20:50
15:00 21:05
1 164
KOLAYAT KLYT 22:22
02:00 22:24
1 276
LALGARH JN LGH 23:20
30:00 23:50
1 323
LUNKARANSAR LKS 00:51
02:00 00:53
2 399
MAHAJAN MHJ 01:22
02:00 01:24
2 438
ARJANSAR AS 01:37
02:00 01:39
2 454
SURATGARH JN SOG 02:40
05:00 02:45
2 500
JAITSAR JES 03:11
02:00 03:13
2 526
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 03:37
02:00 03:39
2 557
GAJSINGHPUR GJS 03:51
02:00 03:53
2 570
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 04:09
02:00 04:11
2 591
KESRI SINGHPUR KESR 04:28
02:00 04:30
2 613
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 05:50
0
2 638

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL

Train 4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL runs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) at 17:40 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 05:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 4708 from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

JSM SGNR SPECIAL 4708 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 12:10 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 4708 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at POKRAN(POK). Train 4708 arrives at POKRAN at 19:05 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL starts from?

4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL starts from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

How many days in a week 4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL runs ?

4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL train is 30:00 minutes at POKRAN(POK)

Top Train Routes related to 4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL

For more information on 4708 JSM SGNR SPECIAL train Click IRCTC